Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside
Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sunset views
Thai food
River views
Excellent service
Ideal location
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.3/10
The hotel has direct access to the ICON shopping mall, and there are many dining options nearby.
Surroundings
Attraction: ICONSIAM PARK
(960m)
Recreation: River Park ICONSIAM
(950m)
Shopping: SOOKSIAM
(570m)
Attraction: Chao Phraya River
(920m)
Recreation: Eforea
(270m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
7
King Guest Room
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
6
King Deluxe Room City View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
5
Twin Deluxe Partial River View
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
6
Twin Deluxe Room City View
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
6
Twin Deluxe Room River View
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
Premium King Suite with River View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Lever door handles
Check Availability
10
Deluxe King Suite With River View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
6
King Deluxe Room River View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
4
Twin Guest Room
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
6
King Deluxe Partial River View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
6
King Accessible Room
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Bangkok
惜麒
September 16, 2026
Room:
1. Arranged as per requested, room not facing to main road which may quiet and can see big buddha statue from window, even far away, happy with this arrangement.
2. Suggest to provide individual switch for Pendant light, instead of master switch to control it all.
3. Provide handwash, shampoo, conditioner in bathroom and request hosekeeping to change handwash to body cleaner immediately upon checked with call center.
Location:
1. Close to Icon Siam shopping mall, BTS station and Chao Phraya river ferry station.
2. Downstair of hotel has mall, Eatery food court (located at 4th floor), starbucks, Lotus supermarket, ChaTraMue and many more.
3. It's a good choice to stay in this hotel if plan to visit Wat Arun, The Temple of the Emerald Buddha, Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan, The Grand Palace, Chinatown, Song Wat road, Asiatique The Riverfront and river side restaurant / cafe, cause easy to go by ferry which located at Icon Siam ferry station.
4. If want to spend more time in Pathum Wan area, not advised to stay this hotel which need to transit BTS station.
5. Connected to BTS station and Icon Siam by accessing to M floor of ICS mall. But, closed the entrance of M floor after 10pm.
6. Many massage shops outside of hotel and not really relaxing because of noisy main road.
Breakfast:
1. A bit of disappointed which not much choices and out of my expectation.
Facilities:
1. 24 hours of gym room operating.
2. small swimming pool.
Staff:
1. Friendly and helpful which hotel guard helped to communicate with bolt driver to pick me up.
Anonymous User
September 14, 2026
The bathroom counter was the smallest I've ever seen; there was no space to put anything. The hotel is right next to IconSiam, just across the skybridge, but traffic is incredibly congested in the mornings and evenings, so you spend a lot of time on the road. The BTS isn't very convenient either. There was an incident where a 7-Eleven cash voucher I left on the table disappeared. I reported it to the front desk, and they were quite responsible, asking housekeeping. They claimed it had fallen on the floor and they thought we didn't want it, so they threw it away. We all know what really happened, but thankfully the front desk eventually compensated us with an equivalent voucher, and they handled it quite quickly.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jarvis_OU
September 11, 2026
My stay here was excellent. The hotel staff were incredibly attentive, from the security guard in the parking lot to the front desk for check-in and room service – everyone was meticulous and thoughtful, always greeting guests with a smile. The room was clean, tidy, and well-equipped, making for a very comfortable stay. The location is also super convenient, with Siam Paragon right downstairs and boat services accessible from the pier within walking distance. Overall, it's incredible value for money, and I'll definitely choose this place again on my next visit. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
NJX-7
September 13, 2026
The hygiene is good, the facilities are good, and the service is quite nice. The location is unbeatable. The elevator goes to the M floor, and you just swipe your room card to exit. It's a 3-minute walk to ICONSIAM, and you won't get wet at all. The restaurant on the 9th floor has direct access to the pool and gym. While it's not large, the view is decent. Breakfast is standard for a hotel of this caliber.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
WARAS
August 23, 2026
The room decor is beautiful. Even though it's a small room, it looks great, including the furniture and interior decoration. The bathroom is very nice. The view is worth the price paid. The location is good and convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 1, 2026
We only stayed for one night, but everything was great. Excellent location, amazing view from the window, and a good breakfast.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
TazzieTraveller
August 31, 2026
I had a wonderful stay and the staff were so kind and helpful. The breakfast buffet was also excellent!
Anonymous User
August 29, 2026
Connected directly to ICONSIAM and with a 7-Eleven right under the hotel, it was incredibly convenient. The room was clean and felt very safe. The breakfast buffet was also delicious.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 29, 2026
I stayed for 4 nights, and the room was clean, and the staff were all very kind. When I had an early morning optional tour and couldn't make it for breakfast, they prepared a lunch box for me. Also, when I urgently requested a taxi arrangement the night before, they kindly assisted me. It's also directly connected to IconSiam, which was very convenient. I would love to stay here again if I have the chance.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Services & Amenities
Together & Co
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Cuisine: American, Asian, Thai
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Cocktails
Special dietary options: Gluten-free, Vegetarian
Ambience: Family-friendly, Modern
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:30-22:00
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cots are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the hotel.
Breakfast
CuisineAmerican, Asian, Continental, Gluten-free, Vegan, Vegetarian
StyleBuffet, Boxed/packaged food
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 11 years old and under | THB 236.00 (approx. CAD 9.89) per person |
Children 12–17 years old | THB 471.00 (approx. CAD 19.74) per person |
Adult | Buffet:THB 471.00 (approx. CAD 19.74) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is THB 1,000.00 (approx. CAD 41.92) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: ฮิลตัน การ์เด้น อินน์ กรุงเทพ ริเวอร์ไซด์
- Opened: 2024
- Number of Rooms: 206
Phone:+66-2-7608900
Email:bkkcp.hotel@hilton.com
Our riverside hotel is located on Charoen Nakhon Road, across from the ICONSIAM shopping complex, and adjacent to the Bangkok Chao Phraya River. Discover Bangkok’s various attractions, restaurants and entertainment with convenient access to the BTS SkyTrain (Gold Line). Enjoy free WiFi, a fitness center and our 9th floor outdoor pool with panoramic views of Bangkok.
You might be wondering
Does Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside have breakfast?
Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside have the high-rated breakfast including: American, Asian, Continental, Gluten-free, Vegan, Vegetarian. Does Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside have breakfast?
What times are Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside check-in and check-out?
Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside check-in time is 15:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.What times are Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside check-in and check-out?
What is Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside?
Prices at Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside?
What is the cloest airport from Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside?
The closest airport is Don Mueang International Airport, and it is about 35 mins from hotel by car (28.5 km).What is the cloest airport from Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
Is there a restaurant at Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside?
Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside offers on-site dining with Thai, American, Asian dishes, all prepared with carefully selected, high-quality ingredients.Is there a restaurant at Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside?
What are Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside nearby landmarks?
Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside locates at the center of Bangkok. The nearby landmarks include Super Galaxy Cruise, and it is 140m from your search (straight-line distance).What are Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Don Mueang Intl. Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 32.66KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Wongwian Yai Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 3.78KM |
| Nearest Metro Station | Saphan Taksin |
| Distance to Metro Station | 1.47KM |
| Average Price From | CAD239 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |






















