Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites

Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor rooftop pool
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Pool bar
Poolside restaurant
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Excellent service, location and room. Will be back again.
Surroundings
Attraction: White Beach
(670m)
Recreation: Boracay Holiday Beach Festival
(250m)
Attraction: Station 1
(680m)
Recreation: Malipay Spa Boracay
(140m)
Attraction: Boracay
(<100m)
Recreation: Dude's Island Activities
(110m)
View on map
5

Junior Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Twin Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
19.5m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
19.5m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Garden Suite

1 King bed
27-30.8m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Queen bed
27-32m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
30.8m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Corner Suite

1 Queen bed
35-40.5m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Higher than 91% of similar properties in Boracay Island
25 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 years.
Average for similar properties in Boracay Island
25 consecutive positive reviews
No negative reviews in the past 2 years
Kimberly_May
September 20, 2026
This is my second time staying at Ferrah Garden, and I will definitely be coming back on my next Boracay trip! The staff are incredibly welcoming and courteous. They always greet us whenever they see us, which made us feel genuinely welcomed throughout our stay. I also really appreciated the complimentary welcome drinks, especially with the hot weather in Boracay. The personalized welcome note and thank-you banner were such thoughtful touches and made our stay feel extra special. Overall, our experience was a 9/10. My only concern was that the telephone in the room wasn’t working. However, we mentioned it to the staff, and they immediately checked on it, which I really appreciated. The breakfast was another highlight. The servings were generous, and everything we had was delicious and well-prepared. Thank you, Ferrah Garden, for another wonderful stay! Looking forward to visiting again on our next Boracay trip. ❤️
Guest User
September 24, 2026
Excellent service! The welcome drinks were refreshing and quenched our thirst. When the hotel staff learned we weren't feeling well, they brought us hot honey ginger tea, Kobayashi fever patches for reducing fever, an ice bucket, towels, and a small handwritten card. It was so thoughtful, just like being at home. We felt very welcome. The food at the hotel was also delicious!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Vladey
August 22, 2026
An excellent hotel offering great value for money. The staff are very helpful, cheerful and pleasant. Everything is top-notch. Hope to come back soon
Princess SS
August 4, 2026
Excellent service from start to finish. The staff at Ferra Garden were incredibly kind, attentive, and helpful at all times. Truly outstanding hospitality — they deserve top marks! Highly recommended.
Anonymous User
August 21, 2026
The staff and reception were all very friendly. Leaving a tip really did get me a swan towel art, though the housekeeping staff said an elephant was too difficult to fold, which was a little disappointing, but I'm still very grateful. It's only a 5-minute walk to D'Mall or White Beach, which is super convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 5, 2026
Cleanliness: Very clean and tidy. The cleaning staff came every day for the four days I was there. Facilities: Overall, the facilities are decent for the price, typical of a three-star hotel. Environment: Quiet despite being in a bustling area, with an excellent location. Service: Absolutely fantastic! This is the best service I've ever experienced at a hotel. They even prepared a special surprise for my baby's birthday!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 8, 2026
The location is not in the main street but it was okay. The staff are welcoming and smiling and trying to help with everything. Highly recommend. Breakfast was tasty, and they offer black coffee for free all the morning with the refill.
Constantin Curiosities
October 7, 2026
The best Stay so far on boracay. We were impressed from the first moment we stepped into the hotel. The staff looked well after us. We had two occasions to celebrate, one, our honeymoon and second, my wife's birthday, they made sure we won't forget our stay with them. The staff is the best ever, their energy is something else. They do everything with passion . The food is tasty, the rooms are clean, and the staff is big on surprises. We will definitely come back here next time. I recommend this place.
Guest User
April 9, 2026
Very polite and kind staff. They had decided all our inquiry. Room is clean and beautiful. We satisfied all conditions here. Breakfast was so tasty😋 Higher recommended for staying here.

Services & Amenities

Brick and Basil
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Asian
Open for: Breakfast
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:00-21:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for cots are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the hotel.

Breakfast
CuisineAmerican
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites
  • Opened: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 43
Phone:+63-9176809137+86-9176809140
Email:ferrahotelandgardensuites@gmail.com
With a stay at Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites in Boracay Island, you'll be near the beach, a 5-minute walk from D'Mall Boracay and 7 minutes by foot from Station 2. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from White Beach and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Station 1.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and barbecue grills.
Grab a bite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Make yourself at home in one of the 43 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

Does Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites have breakfast?

Yes, Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites have the high-rated breakfast including: American.

What times are Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites check-in and check-out?

Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites?

Prices at Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites?

The closest airport is Godofredo P. Ramos Airport, and it is about 43 mins from hotel by car (6.8 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites?

Yes, Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites offers on-site dining with Asian dishes, all prepared with carefully selected, high-quality ingredients.

What are Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites nearby landmarks?

Ferra Hotel and Garden Suites locates at the center of Boracay Island. The nearby landmarks include Iglesia Ni Cristo - Lokal ng Boracay - Aklan, and it is <100m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportCaticlan (Boracay) Airport
Distance to Airport8.24KM
Average Price FromCAD142
Hotel Star Rating3