Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris

Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness6.0
Amenities6.0
Location8.0
Service8.0
Surroundings
Airport: Husein Sastranegara Airport
(13.0 km)
Train: Kiaracondong Station
(3.9 km)
View on map
4

Two-Bedroom Room

1 single bed and 1 double bed
Smoking Permitted
Room Details
Check Availability
4

The Studio Room (1 Bed Room)

1 double bed
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Studio Standart Room (1 Bed Room)

1 double bed
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Buahbatu
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
April 6, 2025
Lokasi strategis, check in gampang , penerangan lampunya kurang
Translate

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Pets
Pets are not allowed

Property Description

Local hotel name: Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris
  • Number of Rooms: 2
Phone:+62-83829118586
The Suites Metro by Faris is a 3-star apartment strategically located in Buahbatu, 1.4 km from Sun Adventure and 6 km from Panghegar Waterboom. This property offers an outdoor swimming pool for children and adults. There is also a private parking area available at an additional cost for guests with vehicles. Each unit has a functional design with air conditioning. Inside the unit, there is a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchenette, a refrigerator, and a water dispenser. A wardrobe is also included. All rooms have an en suite bathroom with a toilet and shower facilities. Guests can find dining options in the area surrounding the apartment. Sate Hadori is a 12-minute drive away, McDonald's Soekarno Hatta is a 10-minute walk away, and RM Ampera is a 13-minute walk from the property. The apartment has a business center that you can use. The 24-hour front desk will be happy to assist you if you need car rental or taxi booking services. Laundry service is available upon request. The Asia-Africa Conference Museum is 9 km away, Trans Studio Mall Bandung is a 30-minute drive, and Kampoeng Tulip is a 25-minute drive from The Suites Metro by Faris Apartment. Bandung Railway Station is 14.1 km away, while Kertajati International Airport is a 1 hour 20 minute drive from the property.

You might be wondering

What times are Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris check-in and check-out?

Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris?

Prices at Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris?

The closest airport is Husein Sastranegara Airport, and it is about 34 mins from hotel by car (13.0 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris nearby landmarks?

Apartemen the Suites Metro by Faris locates at the center of Buahbatu. The nearby landmarks include Masjid Al-Mansur, and it is 120m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportHusein Sastranegara Airport
Distance to Airport13.03KM
Nearest Train StationKiaracondong Station
Distance to Train Station3.87KM
Hotel Star Rating2