Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG

Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sparkling clean
Suite
Buffet breakfasts
Gym
Golf course
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.9
Amenities8.9
Location8.9
Service8.9
Surroundings
Airport: Dulles International Airport
(11.8 km)
Airport: Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport
(42.6 km)
Train: Manassas Station
(20.0 km)
Train: Burke Centre
(26.2 km)
Landmarks: Grace and Favor House
(140m)
View on map
8

King Studio Suite

1 King bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Studio Suite

Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
5

1 Queen Studio Suite Communications Accessible Tub

1 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Mobil Access One Bedroom Queen Suite with Roll in Shower

1 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds

2 Double bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Two Bedroom Suite With One Queen Bed And Two Double Beds

1 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

One-Bedroom King Suite

1 King bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Chantilly
Dream293359
May 23, 2026
They cancelled my reservation twice! Didn’t have a place to go when we arrived. We made a reservation a month ago to make sure that we had a room. The night before we arrived, we got a very vague email saying they were overbooked and cancelled our reservation. They said to call ihg at the last minute and try to find a place. After being on the phone for two hours scrambling to find a place, Staybridge in Chantilly emailed and said they found one room and I would have a place the next evening guaranteed. When we arrived, they said they were overbooked and had no rooms. The person in line said they only booked two weeks ago. They got their room. There was no effort to help us and they said that they can’t do anything and we have to find our own hotel. No effort to help, no compensation and no apology. Really bad service. No one has reached out to us. Please do not stay here. We were scrambling trying to find a place after driving over six hours to get there.
William
April 3, 2026
Room was nice except for a major water leak in the kitchenette sink. Fortunately maintenance was able to quickly fix it and clean up the floor.
Amber
December 15, 2025
Everything stood out. From check in to check out. Everything was so seamless and easy. Loved our stay. We didn’t want to leave.
Guest User
August 21, 2025
My #1 place to stay, has the best rooms and the breakfast and dinners are always the best and the manager will take care of any of your needs, can not thank Amy and her staff enough for the hospitality!!!!
Guest User
August 13, 2025
The suites are nice. Suite 325 is well equipped with a regular size refrigerator, a two-eyed stove, microwave, dishes, sink...the works. There is an area with two chairs to eat, a desk to work, a king size bed and a living area. Two tv's and a nice size bathroom. The hotel is very clean and smells fresh. The staff is constantly cleaning and wiping things. Breakfast daily. A small and very nice breakfast. This was good news for us: Dinner was available Mon-Wed. One night pizza/salad, another night, hot dogs, salad, fries, dessert/ drinks last night salad, pasta, garlic bread, drinks. The staff was friendly, especially Melvin, who was so patient and helpful with our minor concerns. He personally handled the situation. Kudos to Melvin for being an awesome employee!!! Pillows were plentiful, fluffy and better than the last five hotels we stayed in. They were labeled either firm or soft. Cool to have labeled pillow cases. One concern was the inoperable elevator. It was done for the four days. Good news, there was a second elevator.
Betty
July 25, 2025
Overall we had a good experience at this property. The Staff was excellent, very friendly and serviceable. The breakfast was great. A good value for money choice for a short staycation. The location is great but they don't offer a shuttle service to/from the airport.
Trevonne
July 10, 2025
We had to change rooms because the kitchen sink had no water and it leaked once the water was restored.
Ali
November 5, 2025
The cleanliness of the hotel. You can smell the freshness everywhere
Brandi
March 17, 2026
Room was clean. Staff was friendly.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Cot policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$250.00 (approx. CAD 350.25) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: US$115.00 (approx. CAD 161.12) per room per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG
  • Opened: 2004
  • Number of Rooms: 204
Phone:+1-703-4358090
Email:info@staybridgechantilly.com

You might be wondering

What times are Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG check-in and check-out?

Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG check-in time is 15:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG?

Prices at Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG?

The closest airport is Dulles International Airport, and it is about 11 mins from hotel by car (11.8 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG nearby landmarks?

Staybridge Suites CHANTILLY DULLES AIRPORT by IHG locates at the center of Chantilly. The nearby landmarks include Grace and Favor House, and it is 140m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportDulles International Airport
Distance to Airport15.25KM
Nearest Train StationManassas Station
Distance to Train Station19.95KM
Average Price FromCAD386
Hotel Star Rating3