Stewart Lodge
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Stewart Lodge

Stewart Lodge

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Bathtub
Pet-friendly
Sparkling clean
Ideal location
Garden
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great value with friendly staff and a nice property. Quiet and comfortable.
Surroundings
Airport: Bowers Field
(43.7 km)
Landmarks: Cle Elum City Park
(260m)
Landmarks: Coal Trax Mountain Bike & Skills Park
(580m)
Landmarks: Howard Carlin Memorial Trailhead Park
(740m)
Landmarks: Flag Pole Park
(770m)
Landmarks: Cle Elum Memorial Park
(790m)
View on map
8

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Queen Room With Two Queen Beds

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Queen Room With Two Queen Beds

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Cle Elum
Guest User
May 22, 2026
Very friendly staff, clean, spacious rooms. Pet friendly rooms available for a fee. Room was comfortable, good water pressure for a decent shower as well.
Guest User
November 27, 2025
The man who did our check in was very rude to us. Even charged an extra $100 cash deposit or wouldn't rent to us if we didn't pay the deposit.
Guest User
November 20, 2025
Great value with friendly staff and a nice property. Quiet and comfortable.
Guest User
June 11, 2026
It was great will stay again
Thomas
April 11, 2026
Overall, very pleased with stay. Spacious room with all the basic amenities in a convenient location for an excellent price. My only criticism is a few small maintenance and cleanliness items. Overall really enjoyed it and would stay there again.
Richard
April 4, 2026
Great place! Large room, comfortable bed. The gentleman at the front desk was pleasant and helpful. Beautiful area, far enough from the freeway that noise wasn't an issue. Breakfast was good.
Dominick
April 4, 2026
The staff was great but the room was okay. But the bathroom was pretty gross. I’m pretty sure there was dried poop on the wall and the coffee machine was gross also.
Terry
April 1, 2026
Requested a dog friendly room, it smelled clean, decor is a bit outdated, all rooms have exterior doors to parking lot making it easy to pack/unpack to your room. The heater/cooler has no temp gauge meaning it doesn’t turn off by itself once it reaches a certain temperature you have to get out of bed in the middle of the night to turn off/on.one of the bolts holding the toilet seat on was broken so when you sat down it would slide to the side and your thigh touches the bowl - not seeming very sanitary. The toilet itself is a water saver allowing you to use button 1 or button 2. The bathroom was huge and you got a second sink with lots of counter space. The coffee pot 2 cup hadn’t been washed in 20 years - I would not use it. The dog “walk” area was a chain link enclosed area thst measured 10’ x 10’ barely enough room to stand in. Continental breakfast, didn’t eat there just went dow the road to McDonald’s for something hot. People friendly. No issues check in was easy, we booked through ******* and found a cheaper room than booking directly with website. No issues with booking either.
Jeremiah
March 31, 2026
The rooms were what was expected for what we paid. Crumbs on the couch, dirt in corners, and our coffee pot was left with left over coffee from the last guess, and the basket for the coffee pot looked like it has never been cleaned. Good thing their continental breakfast was excellent and they had great coffee in the breakfast area. Do not sleep downstairs if you cannot handle noise because you will hear ever step the person above you makes and it will sound like an elephant walking above you, but for the price it was worth it. Centralized area to go east or west to play in the mountains.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: 07:00–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]05:30–23:00

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 04:00-05:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Stewart Lodge
  • Renovated: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 37
Phone:+1-509-6744548
Email:stewartlodge@gmail.com
Located in Cle Elum, Stewart Lodge is within a 15-minute walk of Flagpole Park and Washington State Horse Park. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Carpenter Museum and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Memorial Park.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden.
A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 4 AM to 5 AM.
Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 36 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

Does Stewart Lodge have breakfast?

Yes, Stewart Lodge have the high-rated breakfast including: Western.

What times are Stewart Lodge check-in and check-out?

Stewart Lodge check-in time is 15:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.

What is Stewart Lodge cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Stewart Lodge varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Stewart Lodge?

Prices at Stewart Lodge change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Stewart Lodge?

The closest airport is Bowers Field, and it is about 32 mins from hotel by car (43.7 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at Stewart Lodge?

Unfortunately, Stewart Lodge does not have on-site dining options.

What are Stewart Lodge nearby landmarks?

Stewart Lodge locates at the center of Cle Elum. The nearby landmarks include Cle Elum City Park, and it is 260m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Average Price FromCAD286
Hotel Star Rating2