2 Bedroom Farm Stay
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
2 Bedroom Farm Stay

2 Bedroom Farm Stay

Show on map
Complete address will show after booking
We Price Match
Highlights
Clothes dryer
Barbecue
Garden
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Landmarks: Steady Slope Fields and Forest
(1.6 km)
Landmarks: Maple Shade Farm
(2.5 km)
Landmarks: Bramley Mountain
(3.2 km)
Landmarks: Historic Fitch's Covered Bridge
(3.5 km)
Landmarks: Saint James Church Lake Delaware
(3.7 km)
View on map
5

Two-Bedroom Mobile Home

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Delhi
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
July 13, 2026
This quaint and quiet little trailer is a nice little get away from busy life or a big city. It’s well kept and the owners are super accommodating and helpful! Since it’s in farmland/ woods it’s extremely quiet (other than the occasional goat or dog noise) which is absolutely lovely.It’s close to downtown Delhi where you’ll find yummy restaurants, and cute/ artistic shops. It’s a long drive from Oneonta but the scenic roads make the drive worth it. Overall definitely worth a stay here.
Guest User
May 28, 2026
Very peaceful setting in beautiful country. Nice towels and sheets. Fun to watch the lambs!
Guest User
April 25, 2026
The cabin was exceptionally well equipped with everything you may need. The kids (6&8 years LOVED the wide variety of games, books and toys which were really nice quality (an origami set, for example). The trampoline was also a great pastime. The best, however, was Sals responsiveness and hospitality. He showed us all the animals and even let us feed a lamb. Thanks again!
Guest User
October 7, 2025
We were so happy with this property. The place was super clean, quiet, and the size of it was perfect. The property manager was very responsive to all my questions and wonderfully accommodating. We highly recommend anyone to stay there. Thank you! :)
Guest User
September 29, 2025
The location and property were serene and picturesque. The house was very clean and perfect for our group. Sal & Christina are great hosts, very accommodating and easy to communicate with. I highly recommend staying at this property.
Guest User
January 22, 2026
Clean & cozy! Everything we needed for a quick stay
Guest User
May 19, 2025
Location, location . . . and Sal My son and I came out to the Catskills to hike the Bramley Mountain Trail and talk. Location was critical. Cost was a factor. We were so happy with our stay here. She's not much to look at from the outside, and I would not use the words "fancy" or "spa-like." But it was clean and comfortable and Sal was incredibly responsive and helpful. Everything in the trailer works fine - we made frozen pizza in the oven and the fridge kept beer cold. I would highly recommend this place, the Bramley Mountain Trail, the Gribley and Smith Pond Loop, the Blue Bee cafe and the town of Delhi in general. Thank you Sal! My son and I came out to the Catskills to hike the Bramley Mountain Trail and talk. Location was critical. Cost was a factor. We were so happy with our stay here. She's not much to look at from the outside, and I would not use the words "fancy" or "spa-like." But it was clean and comfortable and Sal was incredibly responsive and helpful. Everything in the trailer works fine - we made frozen pizza in the oven and the fridge kept beer cold. I would highly recommend this place, the Bramley Mountain Trail, the Gribley and Smith Pond Loop, the Blue Bee cafe and the town of Delhi in general. Thank you Sal!
Guest User
February 28, 2025
Farm Stay I stayed at the farmhouse with my boyfriend for a long weekend. We both have nothing bad to say about this place. The house was perfect and in a great area for a bunch of outdoor activities. It is super close to the town of Delhi where you can get some really good food. Sal had great recommendations in a booklet at the house and we tried a few of them. We also bought some of the best ground lamb from Sal — highly recommend!! Overall, an amazing experience and an even better host!!
Guest User
March 2, 2025
Thank you! It was just as described and just what we were looking for. Thank you for hosting!

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about cot and extra bed policies.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property host

About this property

Show Full Description

You might be wondering

What times are 2 Bedroom Farm Stay check-in and check-out?

2 Bedroom Farm Stay check-in time is 15:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.

What is 2 Bedroom Farm Stay cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for 2 Bedroom Farm Stay varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at 2 Bedroom Farm Stay?

Prices at 2 Bedroom Farm Stay change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are 2 Bedroom Farm Stay nearby landmarks?

2 Bedroom Farm Stay locates at the center of Delhi. The nearby landmarks include Steady Slope Fields and Forest, and it is 1.6 km from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Hotel Star Rating3