Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong

Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Pets welcome
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Beautiful, reasonable price.
Surroundings
Airport: Cat Bi International Airport
(1.4 km)
Train: Ga Hải Phòng Railway Station
(5.3 km)
Landmarks: Sân cỏ nhân tạo Đằng lâm
(350m)
Landmarks: Trung Tâm Thể Thao Đằng Lâm
(360m)
Landmarks: HOÀNG TRANG YOGA & DANCE
(380m)
View on map
6

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 7-8
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
220V power outlet
Blackout curtains
Curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Small double beds
35m² | Floor: 3,5
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Family 1-bedroom And 1-living Room Suite

2 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
45m² | Floor: 7
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
220V power outlet
Blackout curtains
Curtains
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Haiphong
nnlgg1011_
January 29, 2026
Beautiful, reasonable price.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 4, 2026
Hygiene: Excellent Environment: Excellent
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 28, 2025
The room is huge
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
빅토리헌
May 1, 2026
위치는 생각보다 괜찮았어요. 호텔 도착했을 때 저희는 702-802호 방 예약했는데, 방이 없다고 예약한 방 보다 낮은 등급의 객실을 줬어요. 방 안은 크기는 크지만 위생 상태 및 청결 상태는 별로 좋지 않아요. 수건에서도 냄새가 나요..
Translate
amanda6082
March 19, 2026
從來沒差評過酒店,大家都不容易,這家實在過分
Translate
Guest User
April 1, 2026
Tuyệt zờiiiii
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: VND 250,000 (approx. CAD 13.32) per pet per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 20
Phone:+84-941502759
Email:katkaquanlyota@gmail.com
Located in Hai Phong (Quận Hải An), Hotel River 2 Hai Phong is within a 5-minute drive of Parkson TD Plaza and Navy Museum. This hotel is 14.9 mi (24 km) from Ha Long Bay and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from QSI International School of Haiphong.
Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. 50-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains.

You might be wondering

Does Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong have breakfast?

Sorry, Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong doesn't provide breakfast.

What times are Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong check-in and check-out?

Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong?

Prices at Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong?

The closest airport is Cat Bi International Airport, and it is about 4 mins from hotel by car (1.4 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong?

Unfortunately, Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong does not have on-site dining options.

What are Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong nearby landmarks?

Katka Hotel River 2 Hai Phong locates at the center of Haiphong. The nearby landmarks include Sân cỏ nhân tạo Đằng lâm, and it is 350m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportCat Bi Airport
Distance to Airport7.17KM
Nearest Train StationGa Hải Phòng Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.25KM