Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel

Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Bar
Balcony
Clothes dryer
Free parking
On-site cooking facilities
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very quiet and clean.
Surroundings
Airport: Cat Bi International Airport
(1.5 km)
Train: Ga Hải Phòng Railway Station
(6.1 km)
Landmarks: Pelican Cave (Hang Bo Nau)
(670m)
Landmarks: Nhà văn hoá Lũng Đông
(770m)
Landmarks: Hồ Đình Trung Hành
(850m)
View on map
1

Double Room - 1

1 Queen bed
Smoking Permitted
Minibar
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

VIP 2

2 Queen bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Ct 2

2 Single bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Double Room

1 Queen bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

VIP 1

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Ct 3

1 Queen bed
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Haiphong
Guest User
January 18, 2025
Very quiet and clean.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 24, 2023
It's close to the airport. It's good value for money, so it's good to stay for a day or two when you're in a hurry.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 17, 2026
Pas grand chose à proximité sauf l'aéroport (ce qui est pratique)
Translate
Neil
July 31, 2023
A nice, well maintained and clean property. The staff don't speak any English which isn't a criticism as why should they, but they did everything they could to help us. This was perfect for a 1 night stay close to the airport prior to going to Halong Bay.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 13:00–00:30 the next day
Check-out: 00:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineAsian, Vegan
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of VND 200,000 (approx. CAD 10.71) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Khách Sạn Đại Thành Phúc
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 20
Phone:+84-225-3819999
Located in Hai Phong (Quận Hải An), Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel is within a 10-minute drive of Hai Phong Museum and Hai Phong Opera House. This hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Lach Tray Stadium and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Queen of the Rosary Cathedral.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Featured amenities include express check-in, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and 32-inch Smart televisions are provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.

You might be wondering

Does Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel have breakfast?

Yes, Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel have the high-rated breakfast including: Asian, Vegan.

What times are Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel check-in and check-out?

Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel check-in time is 13:00-00:30 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel?

Prices at Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel?

The closest airport is Cat Bi International Airport, and it is about 22 mins from hotel on foot (1.5 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel nearby landmarks?

Dai Thanh Phuc Hotel locates at the center of Haiphong. The nearby landmarks include Pelican Cave (Hang Bo Nau), and it is 670m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportCat Bi Airport
Distance to Airport7.65KM
Nearest Train StationGa Hải Phòng Railway Station
Distance to Train Station6.01KM
Average Price FromCAD38
Hotel Star Rating3