Kuri Himandhoo Inn
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Kuri Himandhoo Inn

Kuri Himandhoo Inn

Renovated in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Cafe
Public beach
Clothes dryer
Barbecue
Pets stay for free
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great, very affordable.
Surroundings
Landmarks: Himandhoo
(110m)
Landmarks: Masjid Al-Ulaa
(130m)
Landmarks: Himandhoo Divers
(150m)
Landmarks: Scuba Himandhoo
(400m)
Landmarks: Blue Tribe Water Sports And Diving Centre
(4.4 km)
Landmarks: Watersport Center
(4.6 km)
View on map
5

Deluxe Family Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Double Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Himandhoo
Guest User
June 13, 2026
I will never return to this hotel or island. The breakfasts are meager; I once asked to swap a fried egg for a boiled one and was ignored. There's no hot water, and all the plumbing leaks. The only positive is that the air conditioning works well. The entire island is a complete dump. The bikini beach is where they burn trash. There's practically nowhere to eat, and the store shelves are empty. Please do not consider this island for a vacation with children; no excellent reef can save it!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 28, 2026
The hotel is located right on the public beach, which has corals. The hotel is clean, and the breakfasts are modest (1 egg, 2 small sausages, bread, jam). The island has a nice lagoon with a bikini beach, beautiful corals inside the reef, and very beautiful corals on the reef wall. I only managed to see the guitar shark from a drone; it wasn't visible from the shore. The next day, there were waves and murky water in the area where it was supposed to be. There's a fair bit of trash on the island, as on all local islands, yet hotel prices during the low season are 1.5 to 2 times higher than on other local islands during the high season.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 14, 2026
Great, very affordable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
ziqi
December 27, 2025
The accommodations are clean, reasonably priced, and offer engaging activities. Located just steps from the sea, the property provides easy access to a beautiful beach and stunning ocean views. The host is exceptionally kind and attentive. He also serves as a skilled captain, guiding guests to the most spectacular diving spots nearby.
Bohdan
September 21, 2025
Abbiamo soggiornato all’inizio di settembre 2025 presso Kuri Himandhoo con colazione inclusa e purtroppo è stata una delle esperienze peggiori per noi. L’isola è bella, con bikini beach e mare spettacolare, ma sporca e alla fine eravamo noi a raccogliere bottiglie e rifiuti. L’hotel è stato un disastro: in 12 notti la stanza è stata pulita solo due volte e solo dopo nostre continue insistenze, le pulizie erano superficiali, mai cambiata la biancheria e cestini mai svuotati. Sul sito scrivono “pulizie giornaliere” ma è falso, e nelle promozioni tutto sembra curato, mentre il proprietario rispondeva sempre “sì, va bene” ma non faceva nulla. Il bagno era vergognoso: perdite dal water, lavandino intasato e pieno d’acqua che defluiva lentamente, doccia che si allagava restando piena d’acqua a lungo, e presenza di vermi neri. La colazione: il primo giorno continentale, dal secondo giorno sempre e solo colazione locale, ripetuta identica e poco curata per 12 giorni senza alcuna varietà. I lettini per la spiaggia, richiesti una volta, non sono mai arrivati, anche la colazione al sacco concordata via WhatsApp non è stata fornita. L’hotel è lontano dalla bikini beach e raggiungerla ogni giorno è poco comodo, quindi se scegliete questa isola prenotate solo hotel vicini alla spiaggia. In conclusione Kuri Himandhoo è assolutamente da evitare, non sono pronti ad accogliere turisti, soprattutto europei, e consiglio pratico: tenete sempre dollari con voi, non cambiate tutto in aeroporto.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:30
Check-out: 05:30–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds can be added, but cots cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 12 years old and under
US$15.00 (approx. CAD 21.02) per person per night
Children 13 years old and over
US$20.00 (approx. CAD 28.02) per person per night

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: cats

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Kuri Himandhoo Inn
  • Opened: 2021
  • Renovated: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 4
Phone:+960-9798785
Email:kurihimandhooinn@gmail.com

You might be wondering

What times are Kuri Himandhoo Inn check-in and check-out?

Kuri Himandhoo Inn check-in time is 12:30 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Kuri Himandhoo Inn cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Kuri Himandhoo Inn varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Kuri Himandhoo Inn?

Prices at Kuri Himandhoo Inn change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Kuri Himandhoo Inn nearby landmarks?

Kuri Himandhoo Inn locates at the center of Himandhoo. The nearby landmarks include Himandhoo, and it is 110m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Average Price FromCAD105
Hotel Star Rating3