Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi
Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain view room
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
Outdoor pool
Gym
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.5/10
Good Hotel to stay, best food and breakfast, polite staff, good amenities
Surroundings
Airport: Pune Airport
(25.3 km)
Train: Chinchwad Junction
(10.6 km)
Train: Akurdi
(11.2 km)
Landmarks: Ish Infotech - Plug & Play Offices at Hinjawadi.
(380m)
Landmarks: Shree Swami Samarth Datta Mandir
(390m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
12
Hyatt Place Twin Room
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
13
Hyatt Place King Room
1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
9
Deluxe King Room
1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Hinjewadi
Rishi nagpal
February 22, 2026
Good Hotel to stay, best food and breakfast, polite staff, good amenities
Guest User
June 28, 2026
This was my first time staying at a Hyatt, and to be honest, the condition of the hotel, felt much older than I expected. There is also very little around the hotel, so the location wasn't particularly convenient.
The biggest disappointment was the service speed. I requested room service and housekeeping, and both took an unexpectedly long time. It took three phone calls and almost an hour just to receive a bottle of water.
Breakfast was average—nothing particularly memorable. On the positive side, all of the staff were polite and nice.
However, the front desk was that the service felt rather stiff and not especially welcoming.
The room dining menu offered a good selection, and the prices were reasonable.
Guest User
June 13, 2026
Checked in and check out was smooth, the room was clean with plenty of bottled water provided. The room assigned was clean and quiet as requested to be away from the lift.
In the gym, there is 2 treadmill but 1 was not working on the 1st and 2nd day but was repair on the 3rd day.
The swimming pool is small for those serious swimmer that look forward for a good swimming exercise but might disappointed.
For dinner, the ala cart menu have a lot of variety and is generally good taste and portion. But there are some food not available and according to the staff that was due to the transition from old to new menu.
The 1 for 1 cocktail night was on Thursday but was a little disappointed as all whisky base cocktail was not available which limit the choice.
Overall, it is a good hotel especially if you travel to places that is not in Pune city to avoid the traffic and easy access to Mumbai Bangalore expressway.
Nikunj.Garg
February 8, 2026
Good and wonderful stay at the hotel. They helped me for early check in, upon availability.
Guest User
March 7, 2026
It was a good hotel with better connections to the city.
Guest User
June 28, 2025
We were there in hyatt for one night . Were very happy with everything about it . The dining experience was excellent .shekhar,jhumki and all others were pleasant and happy to help us . Food was also good .
Guest User
July 30, 2025
always stay here when visit Pune, good service and good stay
Guest User
August 25, 2025
Good facility and convenient location
Guest User
June 7, 2025
Nice and excellent accommodation
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds can be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 2 years old and under | Extra cot: Free |
Children 3–5 years old | Contact property |
Children 6–12 years old | INR 500.00 (approx. CAD 7.42) per person per night |
Children 13 years old and over | INR 1,000.00 (approx. CAD 14.85) per person per night |
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 17 years old and under | INR 500.00 (approx. CAD 7.42) per person |
Adult | Buffet:INR 500.00 (approx. CAD 7.42) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: INR 1,000.00 (approx. CAD 14.85) per pet per stay
Service animals
Service animals are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi
- Opened: 2015
- Number of Rooms: 118
Phone:+91-20-66981234
Email:punehinjawadi.place@hyatt.com
Located within the heart of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Phase 1, Hinjewadi, minutes away from major companies like Infosys, Cognizant, Cisco, Siemens, IBM, Credit Suisse, TCS, Accenture, Tech Mahindra, Tata Technologies, Johnson Controls, Barclays, Wipro, EMC and more, right off the Mumbai-Pune expressway and just 45 minutes or 27 kms from the Pune International airport, from pune railway station it is 20 kms or 30 mins and from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport it is 140kms or 3 hours. Hyatt Place Pune/Hinjewadi is an upscale hotel designed for the multi-tasking traveller.The hotel offers 117 spacious guestrooms with a mixture of contemporary and stylish furnishings including a plush Hyatt Grand Bed, state-of-the-art media and work centres, Cozy Corner sofa sleeper and luxury bath amenities. Other facilities include free Wi-Fi everywhere and remote printing access throughout the hotel. Enjoy our complimentary breakfast when they book an eligible rate. Gallery Cafe offers a selection of Indian and international cuisine for lunch and dinner. With our 24/7 Gallery Menu you’ll always enjoy a fresh-made meal any time day or night. 24/7 Gallery Market, open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, offers a selection of perfectly packaged grab ‘n go items from snacks to sandwiches, while our Bakery Case offers an array of tempting pastries and sweets. Coffee to Cocktails Bar offers specialty coffee and tea selections, and a variety of premium beers, wines and cocktails.Recharge at our 24-hour StayFit Gym featuring cardio equipment with LCD touchscreens and free ear buds. Or make a splash at our outdoor pool. Plan your next event at our hotel featuring three meeting places, 2660 sq ft of meeting facility, 5000 sq ft of outdoor space, with unique food beverage options, audio-visual equipment and more.For those visiting Hinjewadi, Pune for business, Hyatt Place Pune/Hinjewadi is the ideal place to relax, meet, dine and explore.
You might be wondering
What times are Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi check-in and check-out?
Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.What times are Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi check-in and check-out?
What is Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi?
Prices at Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi?
What is the cloest airport from Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi?
The closest airport is Pune Airport, and it is about 54 mins from hotel by car (25.3 km).What is the cloest airport from Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
What are Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi nearby landmarks?
Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi locates at the center of Hinjewadi. The nearby landmarks include Ish Infotech - Plug & Play Offices at Hinjawadi., and it is 380m from your search (straight-line distance).What are Hyatt Place Pune Hinjewadi nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Pune Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 25.33KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Chinchwad Junction |
| Distance to Train Station | 10.56KM |
| Average Price From | CAD158 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |


























