Gogo House Incheon
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Gogo House Incheon

Gogo House Incheon

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free shuttle bus
Great views
Cafe
Car charging facilities
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good experience. Extremly well located if you need to go to the airport
Surroundings
Metro: Incheon International Airport Terminal 1
(1.2 km)
Metro: Incheon International Airport Cargo Terminal
(2.7 km)
Airport: Incheon International Airport
(2.7 km)
Train: Incheon Int'l Airport Station
(1.2 km)
Train: Incheon Airport T2 Station
(4.1 km)
Landmarks: Wonder Box
(390m)
View on map
10

Double or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Twin Room

2 double beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Triple Room

1 single bed and 2 queen beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Incheon
Guest User
June 14, 2026
It was so easy to access to the airport and paradise city, there are so many eateries nearby, the owner responded pretty quickly. Staff was so friendly as well.
Druu
May 30, 2026
The owner was very helpful but I would not stay here again. Better to stay in Seoul at a normal hotel
Guest User
May 30, 2026
The location is excellent, just a few minutes from the airport, making it very convenient for early flights or late arrivals. Highly recommended for travelers looking for a clean hotel near the airport.
Yon Ee
May 3, 2026
Before I came to the house, the person in charge had gave me more than 30 messages on the rules and regulation on the house. But that area, My friend had asked the taxi near 7 elevent, they said they are available at that time but once we go there, the taxi at there are ignore us. Then we have to walk to the terminal 1 ourself.
FS_______
May 18, 2026
Perfect for catching an early morning flight! Despite checking in at 1am, it was very smooth & we had a nice rest.
Guest User
July 19, 2026
Although the building is a bit weird the room was perfectly clean and equipped and all the checkin information was super clear. Thank you! 🙂
Guest User
July 17, 2026
the building was quietly empty. So if you are a scare traveler,, not recommend to stay here. however other things are perfect. Location, communication with host, transportation to airport, 711 store within building, etc
Guest User
July 16, 2026
The apartment-style room allows for self check-in, and while questions are answered, the responses aren't always thorough. The service attitude is just about acceptable. On the plus side, it's conveniently located very close to Incheon Airport T1 for easy travel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
ChenH
May 29, 2026
Quite a basic hotel. We just stayed for a short time after a late flight arrival. Instructions for check-in and how to use lights etc were a bit complicated and more than we wanted after a long journey. The markings to find the hotel and room were also a bit difficult but doable if you read the instructions in detail. We were grateful they provided detailed instructions on how to use public transport from the airport to the room.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

The property will provide check-in details after booking

To check-in, contact the property 3 days in advance by email/phone.At the same time, please provide your check-in time

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 인천공항 고고하우스
  • Opened: 2002
  • Number of Rooms: 20
Phone:+82-32-4249975
Email:gogohouse2017@gmail.com
Located in Incheon (Jung-gu), Gogo House is within a 10-minute drive of BMW Driving Center and Incheon Bridge. This guesthouse is 17.5 mi (28.2 km) from Port of Incheon and 18.1 mi (29.2 km) from NC Cube Canal Walk.
You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Gogo House, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available on request).
Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include electric kettles and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

Does Gogo House Incheon have breakfast?

Sorry, Gogo House Incheon doesn't provide breakfast.

What times are Gogo House Incheon check-in and check-out?

Gogo House Incheon check-in time is 15:00-23:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.

What is Gogo House Incheon cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Gogo House Incheon varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Gogo House Incheon?

Prices at Gogo House Incheon change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Gogo House Incheon?

The closest airport is Incheon International Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 2.7 km.

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Gogo House Incheon nearby landmarks?

Gogo House Incheon locates at the center of Incheon. The nearby landmarks include Wonder Box, and it is 390m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportIncheon Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport2.71KM
Nearest Train StationIncheon Int'l Airport Station
Distance to Train Station1.16KM
Nearest Metro StationIncheon International Airport Terminal 1
Distance to Metro Station1.16KM
Average Price FromCAD97
Hotel Star Rating2