Taksim Yazıcı Residence
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Taksim Yazıcı Residence

Taksim Yazıcı Residence

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Ideal location
Jacuzzi
Ocean view
Suite
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
It was a great stay Very warm and friendly staff Spacious room
Surroundings
Metro: Şişhane
(550m)
Metro: Taksim
(1.0 km)
Airport: Istanbul Airport
(37.1 km)
Airport: Sabiha Gökçen International Airport
(41.9 km)
Train: Marmaray Sirkeci Metro İstasyonu Güney (Cağaloğlu) Girişi
(3.9 km)
Train: Sirkeci Train Station
(5.3 km)
View on map
17

Superior Room With Terrace

1 King bed and 1 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Family Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Deluxe Room With City View

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Deluxe Double Room With Sea View

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Superior Triple Suite

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Istanbul
Dr Massey Nazarian
May 12, 2026
It was a great stay Very warm and friendly staff Spacious room
Jahioi
July 14, 2026
The hotel is excellent, conveniently located, high-quality, and the staff are very attentive. I recommend this hotel to everyone. Good place 🙏🙏🙏🙏
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 17, 2024
Amazing stay, the room was really comfortable and pretty, we had a nice time there. And the staff is very helpful and welcoming!
Lightx0
January 16, 2025
Great place!
Guest User
November 11, 2025
The room was very dirty; the lock was broken. The safe didn't work. The bed linens and towels were dirty and looked like they hadn't been washed. The room was smoky. There were parties outside the windows until the early hours of the morning, making it impossible to sleep.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Venti131
March 31, 2025
The place was clean and hygienic, the double bed was incredibly comfortable, and the staff and owner were all very welcoming.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Cangmaoniu
October 15, 2023
The room is very old, the air conditioning is very noisy and terrible, and there is no elevator, so I have to climb stairs every day.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Tarek
October 9, 2025
The property doesn't even have an elevator Dirty filthy smells doesn't even look like the pic.. actually we wanted to leave the first night but they strongly refused to give us a refund for the rest of the reservation.. please do your self a favor and stay away
Hassan
November 26, 2025
Rooms spotless, staff”s was very very cooperative. Great location, had a lot of fun.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children under 1 year old
Extra cot: Contact property
Children 1–2 years old
Extra cot: Free

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, American, Halal
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 09:30-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Set menu:€18.00 (approx. CAD 28.93) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
License number: 2022-34-2549

Property Description

Local hotel name: Taksim Yazıcı Residence
  • Opened: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 8
Phone:+90-5439279190
Located in Istanbul (Taksim), Taksim Yazici Residence is within a 15-minute walk of Taksim Square and Galata Tower. This hotel is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Süleymaniye Mosque and 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from Grand Bazaar.
Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours).
Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Make yourself at home in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.

You might be wondering

Does Taksim Yazıcı Residence have breakfast?

Yes, Taksim Yazıcı Residence have the high-rated breakfast including: Western, American, Halal.

What times are Taksim Yazıcı Residence check-in and check-out?

Taksim Yazıcı Residence check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Taksim Yazıcı Residence cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Taksim Yazıcı Residence varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Taksim Yazıcı Residence?

Prices at Taksim Yazıcı Residence change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Taksim Yazıcı Residence?

The closest airport is Istanbul Airport, and it is about 35 mins from hotel by car (37.1 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at Taksim Yazıcı Residence?

Unfortunately, Taksim Yazıcı Residence does not have on-site dining options.

What are Taksim Yazıcı Residence nearby landmarks?

Taksim Yazıcı Residence locates at the center of Istanbul. The nearby landmarks include Church of Saint Anthony of Padua, and it is <100m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportSabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport44.18KM
Nearest Train StationTaksim Station
Distance to Train Station0.94KM
Nearest Metro StationŞişhane
Distance to Metro Station0.77KM
Average Price FromCAD269
Hotel Star Rating4