Four Points in Liupanshui
Four Points

Four Points Hotels in Liupanshui

Select your dates to see the latest prices and availability for Four Points stays in Liupanshui.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+
Brand
HantingVienna HotelJI HotelyunshangsijiVienna International HotelDays Inn by Wyndham

1 Four Points accommodations in Liupanshui

Select your travel dates to view the latest prices and deals for Four Points properties in Liupanshui
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
Hotels in Zhongshan District,Liupanshui00
GGuest User 2026.07.21
On July 14, 2026, around 4 PM, we checked into the Four Points by Sheraton Liupanshui. We had booked three rooms about a month in advance, totaling over 6,000 yuan. One of the rooms took nearly an hour at the front desk to be assigned. Upon check-in, we noticed stains all over the floor, and the bedding seemed flimsy. The air conditioning was constantly making noise, intermittent, and the room was uncomfortably stuffy. The bathroom facilities were not only old but also dysfunctional; for example, toiletries like shower gel were mounted on the wall but unusable. In one of the rooms, the bathtub was full of water and couldn't be drained, and the shower area had severe water accumulation, among other issues. We reported the bathroom problems to the front desk on the night of our check-in. Around 10 PM, a maintenance worker finally arrived, only to inform us that these issues had already been reported to hotel management but remained unresolved, making repairs impossible. The only option was to change rooms. The front desk also told us that it was too late to switch rooms that day and we would have to wait until the next morning. They assured us that we would be able to pick up the new room keys from the front desk first thing in the morning. To our disappointment, when we approached the front desk the next morning, they looked bewildered. After some negotiation, they agreed to change rooms but were evasive about giving a specific time. It was only after escalating the issue to the lobby duty manager that our room change problem was finally resolved. To protect our rights as guests, we filed a complaint with the hotel duty manager, stating two main points: first, the overall service did not meet five-star standards, damaging the hotel's reputation; second, due to the severe problems with the room, we requested a refund for the services not rendered and compensation for the time and emotional distress caused. Although the duty manager said they would report it to hotel management, we had multiple exchanges with them and the front desk staff throughout the day, and they consistently dodged our questions, providing no direct answers to date. Through communication with Trip.com, the hotel completely rejected our demands, demonstrating the arrogance of a large business bullying customers. As a Trip.com Gold member, this stay at the Four Points by Sheraton Liupanshui has been the most unpleasant hotel experience I've had in many years of travel. We strongly recommend that Trip.com no longer recommend this hotel in the future.
2295 reviews
8.9/10
Price from
CAD 48
per night
Check Availability
See all Four Points properties in Liupanshui

FAQs About Four Points Properties in Liupanshui

How do I book a hotel on Trip.com?

To book a hotel on Trip.com, simply enter your destination, travel dates, and the number of guests on the page. Then, browse through the available hotels and select the one you want to book. Follow the prompts to enter your payment information and complete the booking.

How do I get hotel deals on Trip.com?

There are several ways to find affordable hotels on Trip.com. You can narrow down your search results by filtering hotels according to your preferred price range, or you can sort the results by price to view the cheapest options first.

Where can I find hotel deals on Trip.com?

Trip.com offers a wide variety of hotel deals and promotions that are available throughout the year. You can easily find these special offers on our deals page. What's more, if you are a member of our loyalty program, you can sign in to your account and discover exclusive discounted rates at hotel list pages.

How can I get lower prices for hotels?

Sometimes booking hotels midweek is cheaper, but it also depends on the season.

How many hotels are listed on Trip.com?

You’ll find over 1,500,000 hotels in 230+ countries and regions on Trip.com. Can’t decide which hotel to book? Browse the site for inspiration!

Can I cancel or change my hotel bookings on Trip.com?

It depends on the hotel policy and date of cancellation. Please check the policy section of the related hotel pages. To cancel or change your bookings, sign in to your Trip.com account, go to "My Bookings", and follow the instructions.

How do I contact Trip.com customer support?

You can contact Trip.com's 24/7 customer support by visiting the Help Center on Trip.com and submitting a request. You can also contact us by phone or service chat, depending on your location.