Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor
Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Rooftop restaurant
Sky bar
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
Sunset
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
6.9/10
Friendly front desk and an excellent rooftop bar/restaurant hosting fabulous views of Luxor
Surroundings
Airport: Luxor International Airport
(8.6 km)
Train: Luxor Railway Station
(850m)
Train: Qus
(34.5 km)
Landmarks: St Mary Church
(310m)
Landmarks: Mummification Museum
(350m)
Landmarks: Avenue of Sphinxes
(350m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
11
Double Room
1 Queen bed
24m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
10
Triple Room
3 Single bed
28m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
11
Twin Room
2 Single bed
27m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
10
Single Room
1 Queen bed
24m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Luxor
CCC.Umi
June 6, 2026
We're budget travelers, so I was really happy with this hotel – it was affordable, and the room was perfectly fine for an overnight stay. The service was good, the front desk was very accommodating, and the rooftop view was absolutely stunning.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 26, 2026
Let the pictures do the talking. There was snot and hair on the sheets, making me seriously doubt if they even cleaned the room. I had to switch rooms multiple times before finally getting one that was somewhat cleaner. I won't even bother mentioning the pilling sheets and outdated facilities. Luxor is still worth visiting, but choose your hotel carefully.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
February 21, 2026
While I can overlook the dated equipment, the lack of hygiene in the room was a serious issue, the linens looked like they had not been replaced for a new guest. Additionally, the breakfast service felt very restrictive, with a limit of only one egg per person
kaktucenok
February 19, 2026
A budget hotel that wins points for its central location and amazing view of Luxor Temple. It's a perfect spot for accessing the Nile and local museums.
The reception staff were friendly, though the overall organization was lacking. We were asked for our room number four times at breakfast because they didn't have us registered correctly. The food is simple, and it would be an improvement to offer two eggs per person.
The room (416) had a couple of issues: a leaking sink pipe and a balcony door that wouldn't close properly. We asked to change rooms, but the other option was worse. For the price and location, it's fine for a single night, but don't expect a flawless stay.
Anonymous User
February 19, 2026
I read reviews saying it was rundown, but I didn't expect it to be this bad—it's like a guesthouse from the 1980s. The biggest selling point must be the rooftop pool. The rooftop is indeed beautiful, and the views are great; you can even see hot air balloons across the river. However, the room facilities are incredibly outdated. The showerhead was broken, and there wasn't even a holder, so I had to hold it the whole time.
The breakfast was barely enough to fill me up. You only get one egg per person, and frying one takes ages, probably three to five minutes. The only upside was the unlimited cucumbers and tomatoes, which helped me get my daily vegetable intake.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 21, 2026
The hygiene here is really concerning. Every corner was dirty, and the room's carpet was a mix of red and black. The fridge had a really sour smell when opened. At breakfast, I saw staff members handling the pancakes with their bare hands and putting them back in the bag. There was always a queue for the fried eggs, and the variety of food was very limited. Even though the price is low, it's just too dirty.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Weimeng018
January 29, 2026
The Steigenberger Nile Palace Luxor Hotel & Spa, while showing its age, still hints at its past grandeur. The rooms are incredibly spacious and very comfortable, with good amenities – even the TV is a Japanese LG brand. The laundry service is reasonably priced, which is a big plus for long-term travelers. Breakfast offers a decent variety, enough to meet daily needs. The hotel's location is convenient, within walking distance of Luxor Temple, making it easy for sightseeing and getting around. Overall, it offers good value for money.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Frances521
January 27, 2026
The hotel's location is absolutely fantastic! You can see the Luxor Temple directly from the 7th-floor restaurant. The facilities are a bit old, but everything is still functional. There's an elevator, and the front desk staff speak English. The shower water pressure is good, but the WiFi signal is poor.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Ardaa
January 13, 2026
Very good place location is very good people is very kind breakfast is okay price is very good I totally recommend it only problem is bed has hairs from other customers they must revise their bed cleaning policy and they don't replace the tissue in the toilet I stayed for 3 days and I only had 1 tissue pack other than that I would recommend because these problems are very common you must bear it.
Ps: very good views from terrace
Services & Amenities
Restaurant 1
Open for: Breakfast
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00
Restaurant 2
Open for: Lunch, Dinner
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 13:00-23:59
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 13:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
The host or staff will greet you upon arrival
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 6 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Breakfast
CuisineWestern
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 17 years old and under | Free |
Adult | Free |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 16 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: فندق كوينز فالي الاقصر
- Opened: 2003
- Renovated: 2023
- Number of Rooms: 102
Phone:+20-95-2381738+20-1092218386
Email:queensvalleyhoteleg@gmail.com
Located in Luxor (East Bank), Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor is within a 15-minute walk of Luxor Temple and Luxor Museum. This hotel is 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from Valley of the Kings and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Mansheya Street.
Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
Grab a bite at Queens Restauant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the 3 coffee shops/cafes. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free valet parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 102 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries.
You might be wondering
Does Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor have breakfast?
Yes, Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor have the high-rated breakfast including: Western. Does Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor have breakfast?
What times are Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor check-in and check-out?
Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor check-in time is 13:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.What times are Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor check-in and check-out?
What is Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor?
Prices at Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor?
What is the cloest airport from Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor?
The closest airport is Luxor International Airport, and it is about 16 mins from hotel by car (8.6 km).What is the cloest airport from Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
What are Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor nearby landmarks?
Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor locates at the center of Luxor. The nearby landmarks include St Mary Church, and it is 310m from your search (straight-line distance).What are Queens Valley Hotel, Restaurants, Bars and Spa Luxor nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Luxor International Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 8.56KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Luxor Railway Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 0.85KM |
| Average Price From | CAD53 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 3 |























