Mahdia Place Apartments
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Mahdia Place Apartments

Mahdia Place Apartments

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Public beach
Terrace
Garden view
Free parking
Balcony
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness8.6
Amenities8.6
Location8.6
Service8.6
Surroundings
Airport: Monastir Habib Bourguiba International Airport
(51.6 km)
Train: Primasol El Mehdi Hotel
(810m)
Train: Mahida
(2.8 km)
Landmarks: Mosquèe Errahma(hiboun)
(220m)
Landmarks: CinéAlpha
(470m)
Landmarks: Plage Mahdia
(570m)
View on map
11

Deluxe One-Bedroom Apartment

1 single bed and 1 queen bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace

2 bedrooms: 1 single bed and 2 queen beds | 1 living room
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Panoramic Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

1 bedroom: 1 single bed and 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Has window
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Three-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace

3 bedrooms: 1 single bed and 3 queen beds | 1 living room
Garden view
Terrace
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Mahdia

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: 07:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cots are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the hotel.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: شقق مهدية بليس
  • Number of Rooms: 4
Phone:+1-514-6327460
When you stay at Mahdia Place Apartments in Mahdia, you'll be near the beach and within a short 5-minute drive from Grand Mosque. This apartment is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Mahdia Corniche Beach and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Borj el-Kebir.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this apartment include concierge services and barbecue grills. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge).
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

Does Mahdia Place Apartments have breakfast?

Sorry, Mahdia Place Apartments doesn't provide breakfast.

What times are Mahdia Place Apartments check-in and check-out?

Mahdia Place Apartments check-in time is 14:00-24:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Mahdia Place Apartments cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Mahdia Place Apartments varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Mahdia Place Apartments?

Prices at Mahdia Place Apartments change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Mahdia Place Apartments?

The closest airport is Monastir Habib Bourguiba International Airport, and it is about 1 hour 1 min from hotel by car (51.6 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Mahdia Place Apartments nearby landmarks?

Mahdia Place Apartments locates at the center of Mahdia. The nearby landmarks include Mosquèe Errahma(hiboun), and it is 220m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportMonastir Habib Bourguiba International Airport
Distance to Airport51.61KM
Nearest Train StationPrimasol El Mehdi Hotel
Distance to Train Station0.81KM
Hotel Star Rating4