Chapter Ealing in North Acton
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Chapter Ealing in North Acton

Chapter Ealing in North Acton

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Gym
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.2
Amenities7.2
Location7.2
Service7.2
Surroundings
Metro: North Action
(130m)
Metro: Willesden Junction
(1.5 km)
Airport: Heathrow Airport
(20.0 km)
Airport: London City Airport
(45.7 km)
Train: Acton Main Line
(970m)
View on map
7

Standard Studio

1 single bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Studio

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Three-Bedroom Apartment

3 bedrooms: 3 single beds
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Single Room

1 single bed
Non-smoking
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Studio

3 bedrooms: 1 single bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in North Acton
Naif. M
September 2, 2025
Never again
Molly
April 5, 2026
This genuinely was a good place to stay for a student. Steps away from the North Acton station & next to food, coffee and several grocery stores. However, the bed that i slept on was the worst bed ever. I would have rather slept on the concrete outside. But if you’re willing to give up a comfy bed, this stay was excellent. Also to mention that twice i had to take the stairs instead of the elevator to my room, on the 18th floor. I believe they were doing maintenance and both elevators were out for a short period of time. I’m a physically fit person, but i nearly went into cardiac arrest doing this.
Kenneth Emberland
August 28, 2025
Horrible beds The people working in the reception was really polite. The rooms were allright. A little bit of mold on the silicone in the shower, but they were clean and looked fine. The beds were absolutely horrible. We rented two rooms and to say we had a good nights sleep would be an absolute lie. One of the beds felt like sleeping on a hardwood floor.
Thompson
August 30, 2025
Great place to stay with easy access to subway and nice environment.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Chapter Ealing in North Acton
  • Number of Rooms: 95
Phone:+44-2072930000
With a stay at For Students Only Chapter Ealing in North Acton in London (Acton), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Wembley Stadium and Westfield London Shopping Centre. This apartment is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Hyde Park and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Royal Albert Hall.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities.
Make yourself at home in one of the 95 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

You might be wondering

What times are Chapter Ealing in North Acton check-in and check-out?

Chapter Ealing in North Acton check-in time is 15:00 and the check-out time is 10:00.

What is Chapter Ealing in North Acton cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Chapter Ealing in North Acton varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Chapter Ealing in North Acton?

Prices at Chapter Ealing in North Acton change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Chapter Ealing in North Acton?

The closest airport is Heathrow Airport, and it is about 29 mins from hotel by car (20.0 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Chapter Ealing in North Acton nearby landmarks?

Chapter Ealing in North Acton locates at the center of North Acton. The nearby landmarks include North Acton Playing Fields, and it is 920m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportHeathrow Airport
Distance to Airport20.79KM
Nearest Train StationActon Main Line
Distance to Train Station0.97KM
Nearest Metro StationNorth Action
Distance to Metro Station0.13KM
Average Price FromCAD297
Hotel Star Rating3