Luna Oslob Travellers Inn
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Luna Oslob Travellers Inn

Luna Oslob Travellers Inn

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Mountain view room
Bar
Gaming area
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very good accommodation, friendly staff, good breakfast, we would stay here again if in Oslob.
Surroundings
Airport: Sibulan Airport
(48.7 km)
Airport: Siquijor Airport
(59.8 km)
Landmarks: Oslob Parish Convent
(340m)
Landmarks: Our Lady of Immaculate Conception Church
(350m)
Landmarks: Ruins of Oslob
(370m)
Landmarks: Cuartel Heritage Park
(420m)
View on map
1

Quadruple Room

1 bunk bed and 1 queen bed
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Basic Double Room, Lanai, Courtyard View

1 queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Basic Double Room, Lanai, Mountain View

1 queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Classic Double Or Twin Room, Lanai, Garden View

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability

Twin Room With Private Bathroom

2 single beds
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
33

Queen Room with Private Bathroom

1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private toilet
Private entrance
Conditioner
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Classic Triple Room

1 single bed and 1 queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
20

Double Room with Shared Bathroom

1 queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private entrance
Conditioner
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Three-Bedroom House

Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Double Room With Mountain View And Shared Bathroom

1 king bed
14m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Double Room with Shared Bathroom

1 queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Triple Room with Private Bathroom

1 single bed and 1 queen bed
14m² | Floor: 1-2
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Classic Twin Room

2 single beds
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Apartment with Sea View

1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability

Classic Double Room

5 queen beds
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Oslob
Guest User
May 1, 2026
Very good accommodation, friendly staff, good breakfast, we would stay here again if in Oslob.
Guest User
January 22, 2026
Just for shark watching! Stayed one night..
fDenis
February 24, 2026
We were moved to a different room, but they told us Trip.com wasn't working. So it wasn't their fault. Special thanks to the staff, who waited an hour and a half for the issue to be resolved and didn't throw us out. They immediately advised me about the sharks, and I went out to see them in the morning with other hotel guests.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 13, 2026
The hotel is located near the top shark spot, a 10-minute drive away. We stayed the night before visiting the sharks. Breakfast was an omelet with sausage, a banana, and coffee. Parking was provided.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 13, 2026
A lovely, friendly hotel, a very hospitable girl greeted us and helped us organize a shark watching excursion.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 6, 2026
我通過攜程定的酒店,到了以後前台説沒有多餘的房間了,通過攜程溝通以後,把我父母拖到了海邊的另外一個酒店,也沒有被子,衹給了一個薄毯子。 也是看不太懂這啥操作
Translate
Eline Sofie
February 10, 2026
Skittent hotel, upraktisk å dele på et toalett med dusj på samme rom
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children aged 7 and above are welcome at this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Parties
Parties and activities not allowed

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Luna Oslob Travellers Inn
  • Opened: 2017
  • Renovated: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 13
Phone:+61-411025572
Email:dioscora_luna@y7mail.com
With a stay at Luna Oslob Travellers Inn in Oslob, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Oslob Beach and Oslob Church. This hostel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Cuartel Ruins and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Baluarte Watchtower Ruins.
Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent. This hostel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a communal living room.
Continental breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Children aged 3 and younger eat free breakfast.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a library. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 13 individually decorated guestrooms. Rooms have private lanais. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets.

You might be wondering

Does Luna Oslob Travellers Inn have breakfast?

Yes, Luna Oslob Travellers Inn have the high-rated breakfast including: Continental.

What times are Luna Oslob Travellers Inn check-in and check-out?

Luna Oslob Travellers Inn check-in time is 15:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Luna Oslob Travellers Inn cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Luna Oslob Travellers Inn varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Luna Oslob Travellers Inn?

Prices at Luna Oslob Travellers Inn change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Luna Oslob Travellers Inn?

The closest airport is Sibulan Airport, and it is about 1 hour 46 mins from hotel by car (48.7 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Luna Oslob Travellers Inn nearby landmarks?

Luna Oslob Travellers Inn locates at the center of Oslob. The nearby landmarks include Oslob Parish Convent, and it is 340m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportSibulan Airport
Distance to Airport48.69KM
Average Price FromCAD43
Hotel Star Rating2