Star Champs-Elysées
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Star Champs-Elysées

Star Champs-Elysées

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor pool
French food
Exceptional privacy
Ideal location
Varied breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good stay, nice staff and good breakfast. Near Arc de triomphe and Avenue des Champs Élysées.
Surroundings
Commercial area: Champs Elysées
(1.3 km)
Attraction: Arc de Triomphe de l’Etoile
(470m)
Attraction: Eiffel Tower
(3.7 km)
Train station: Péreire Levallois
(1.2 km)
Attraction: Seine River
(2.0 km)
Attraction: Guimet Museum
(1.5 km)
View on map
7

Suite with Swimming Pool Acces

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Cozy Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Junior Suite with Swimming Pool Acces

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Communicating Room (Family) with Swimming Pool Acces

Bedroom 1:1 Double bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Classic Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Double Room with Swimming Pool Acces

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Room Patio - Reduced Mobility

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Junior Suite Patio - People With Reduced Mobility

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Single Room Reduced Mobility

1 Small double beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Double Room with Swimming Pool Acces

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Twin Room with Swimming Pool Acces

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Family Triple Room

1 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Paris
Anonymous User
September 9, 2026
Good stay, nice staff and good breakfast. Near Arc de triomphe and Avenue des Champs Élysées.
Deravax
August 1, 2026
Excelent hotel and in an excellent location to even go on foot to the most famous attractions in Paris. The fact that it has an internal swimming pool is a great bonus.
Guest User
July 27, 2026
The location was excellent, close to all the main tourist attractions, including the Arc de Triomphe, the famous Champs-Élysées shopping street, and the bus station.
Triplov
June 24, 2026
I had a terrible experience, overpriced for such a poor service. I was lodged on the ground floor in a tiny room with bad ventilation, no balcony and an awful outdoor view. Felix at the reception was not accommodating and denied the possibility of changing the room. Luckily I only booked a night…almost ruined my trip.
Liliichan
June 21, 2026
I stayed for 7 days. The location is excellent, and I felt at ease knowing that English was spoken.✨ **Location:** It's within walking distance of the Arc de Triomphe and Avenue des Champs-Élysées, meaning there are tons of train and bus lines available! You can even get to the Eiffel Tower and Disneyland without any transfers. Access to Charles de Gaulle Airport is also good, taking about 50 minutes by train or 35 minutes by car. I also went to Orly Airport for one night to visit Nice. You can get to the airport line (CDG, ORLY) with just one transfer, so the location is truly fantastic. **Amenities:** Water and potato chips were provided daily. Tea and a kettle were also available, which was a nice touch. There are no toothbrushes, pajamas, or slippers. I brought my own slippers to use in the room. I never quite figured out why some days there were no chips or water (lol). **Cleanliness:** Bed making was done meticulously every day. It seems towels are only replaced if left on the floor; they weren't replaced on days I left them on the shelf.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 13, 2026
The hotel boasts an excellent location on a relatively quiet and safe street. It's just a 500-meter walk to the Arc de Triomphe and 450 meters to the metro station, offering lines 1, 3, 6, and RER A with direct access to Disneyland. My three-night stay was very pleasant; the room had air conditioning and windows that could be opened wide. While the room was indeed compact, it had everything I needed. My room type comfortably accommodated two 28-inch suitcases. The bathroom provided toiletries, but there were no disposable slippers or dental kits. There was also no refrigerator. The only minor drawback was the soundproofing, which was a bit lacking – I could hear other guests opening and closing doors and the sound of water being used next door. However, these noises didn't significantly affect my sleep. Those who are light sleepers might want to consider this. Overall, it's still highly recommended.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 31, 2026
Excellent location! The metro station is about a 5-minute walk, and there's a supermarket right around the corner. Plenty of restaurants nearby. It's super convenient for getting to the Champs-Élysées and the Arc de Triomphe. The room itself is also good.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 14, 2026
Amazing location walking distance from shopping area and restaurant
Guest User
June 6, 2026
The room is a bit small, but the hotel's location is great, near the Arc de Triomphe.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: French
Open for: Breakfast
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-11:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: 01:30–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

To check-in, contact the property in advance.At the same time, please provide your check-in time

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Continental
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Free
Children 4–12 years old
€13.00 (approx. CAD 20.90) per person
Children 13–17 years old
€20.00 (approx. CAD 32.15) per person
Adult
Buffet:€20.00 (approx. CAD 32.15) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: €30.00 (approx. CAD 48.22) per pet per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Star Champs Elysées
  • Opened: 1988
  • Renovated: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 56
Phone:+33-1-76212242
Email:contact@starchampselysees.com
A stay at Star Champs Elysées places you in the heart of Paris, within a 10-minute walk of Champs-Élysées and Arc de Triomphe. This 4-star hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Eiffel Tower and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Palais Garnier.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features babysitting (surcharge) and a television in a common area.
Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services.
Stay in one of 59 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

Does Star Champs-Elysées have breakfast?

Yes, Star Champs-Elysées have the high-rated breakfast including: Western, Continental.

What times are Star Champs-Elysées check-in and check-out?

Star Champs-Elysées check-in time is 14:00-24:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Star Champs-Elysées cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Star Champs-Elysées varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Star Champs-Elysées?

Prices at Star Champs-Elysées change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at Star Champs-Elysées?

Yes, Star Champs-Elysées offers on-site dining with French dishes, all prepared with carefully selected, high-quality ingredients.

What are Star Champs-Elysées nearby landmarks?

Star Champs-Elysées locates at the center of Paris. The nearby landmarks include Arc de Triomphe de l’Etoile, and it is 390m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportParis Orly Airport
Distance to Airport24.74KM
Nearest Train StationCharles de Gaulle-Etoile
Distance to Train Station0.45KM
Nearest Metro StationCharles de Gaulle - étoile
Distance to Metro Station0.5KM
Average Price FromCAD644
Hotel Star Rating4