KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae

KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Quiet room
Varied breakfast
Bathtub
Ideal location
Laundry room
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location. Cleansing service only available with more than 3 nights stay.
Surroundings
Metro: Sapporo
(<100m)
Metro: odori
(350m)
Airport: Sapporo Okadama Airport
(7.8 km)
Train: Sapporo Station
(630m)
Train: Susukino Station
(890m)
Landmarks: Chi-Ka-Ho (Underground Passageway )
(<100m)
View on map
7

Twin Room Non smoking

2 Single bed
18m² | Floor: 4-12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Universal Twin Room

2 Single bed
18m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Semi Double Room Non smoking

1 Small double beds
13-14m² | Floor: 4-12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Sapporo
KHOR LEE MOOI
August 3, 2026
Overall, my experience was positive, but I'd like to highlight an important point for other travelers. When you book nights individually rather than as one continuous reservation, the hotel's system treats each day as a new stay — requiring checkout before 11:00 AM and re-checkin after 3:00 PM daily. I had made 6 separate one-night bookings due to previously unconfirmed travel plans, which put me in this inconvenient situation. However, Trip.com's support team was incredibly helpful and resolved the matter on my behalf.  Highly commendable service — thank you, Trip.com!
Anonymous User
July 27, 2026
This hotel is conveniently located near Sapporo Station. Like typical Japanese hotels, you can get the supplies from the lobby. The room is small but clean. Overall it was a good stay.
Guest User
July 12, 2026
The location is very convenient. Easy access to underground shopping, stations, restaurants, and convenient stores. Close to tourist areas by walking. Quiet rooms. Limited TV channels choices. The restaurant for breakfast is overrated. Which there weren’t much choices at all. It’s shouldn’t price that high. It doesn’t provide water bottle, but there is kettle. It provides basic skin care by DHC and mouth wash. Which I appreciated. The bathroom washing sink is small, I splashed the water everywhere. Overall, the single room price is reasonable.
步行 | Traveller
June 14, 2026
The place is fairly conveniently and centrally located. Easy to get to many places just by walking. There is a bus stop to the Chitose airport that’s fairly close to the hotel. The breakfast is not bad, although seems to have not changed during my stay. The laundry is slightly costly but amazing, works really well. There are two problems. One is that the bathroom smells bad. I cannot really manage this issue after two days. Another issue is that the elevator to the breakfast restaurant seems to be a bit dirty and there’s no one cleaning it.
Putri IY
June 26, 2026
The hotel even though quite small but more than enough for single person. And the toilet has bathtub makes it very interesting. So every night after city sightseeing, I can just relax in hot water. The amenities is also free refill. The hotel also near Odori Park so I can enjoy the park almost every night
Guest User
June 11, 2026
Location is in between Sapporo Station and Susukino shopping street (slightly further) but walkable. Considerably ok for room size and location. Pros: Hotel Breakfast is good. Cons: Housekeeping is on Day 4and every subsequent 3 Days of stay, I stayed for 7 nights so only entitle for 1 day housekeeping. Overall still a good choice
Guest User
May 31, 2026
Room was great, provided all the amenities I needed, a little far from Ōdori station but the distance to walk was reasonable.
Guest User
May 22, 2026
The Good: - right on top of the underground links to many shopping areas. - walking distance to subway. - many restaurants nearby. Service staffs are friendly & helpful. The Bad: - room a bit small but expected. - bathroom & toilet have a high steps up. Very dangerous for elderly coming out of the bathroom as the step down is quite big.
Amy68
July 8, 2026
Great location, room relatively small, cleanness meet expection

Services & Amenities

カプリチョーザ
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: American
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Afternoon tea, Dinner
Ambience: Modern, Romantic
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-21:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Contact property
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: KOKO HOTEL 札幌駅前
  • Opened: 2020
  • Number of Rooms: 224
Phone:+81-11-2613489
Email:info-sapporo-ekimae@koko-hotels.com
Located in Sapporo (Sapporo City Centre), KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae is within a 15-minute walk of Odori Park and Hokkaido University. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Tanukikoji Shopping Street and 5 mi (8.1 km) from Makomanai Sekisui Heim Ice Arena.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and a vending machine.
At KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage.
Make yourself at home in one of the 224 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What times are KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae check-in and check-out?

KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae check-in time is 15:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.

What is KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae?

Prices at KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae?

The closest airport is Sapporo Okadama Airport, and it is about 22 mins from hotel by car (7.8 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae?

Yes, KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae offers on-site dining with American dishes, all prepared with carefully selected, high-quality ingredients.

What are KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae nearby landmarks?

KOKO HOTEL Sapporo Ekimae locates at the center of Sapporo. The nearby landmarks include Chi-Ka-Ho (Underground Passageway ), and it is <100m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportSapporo Okadama Airport
Distance to Airport8.72KM
Nearest Train StationSapporo Station
Distance to Train Station0.74KM
Nearest Metro StationSapporo
Distance to Metro Station0.34KM
Average Price FromCAD216
Hotel Star Rating3