Tek Hotel Murefte
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Tek Hotel Murefte

Tek Hotel Murefte

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Balcony
Bar
Garden
Top local pick
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Landmarks: Mürefte Rıhtım
(<100m)
Landmarks: Kutman Şarapları
(400m)
Landmarks: mürefte sahili
(480m)
Landmarks: Kirazli Koyu Mosque
(4.2 km)
Landmarks: Eriklice Koyu Mosque
(6.3 km)
View on map
6

Standard Twin Room With City View

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Bathrobes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Twin Room With Sea View

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Double Room With Sea View

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Sarkoy
Reviews frequently mention
Meltem
February 10, 2026
Qtel ve oda temizdi ve personel ilgili ve güleryüzlüydü. Hiç bir sorun yoktu, biz çok memnun kaldık.
Tugba
February 20, 2026
Oda çok temizdi personel çok nazikti gerçekten çok güzel olmuş böyle bir konaklamanın açılması fiyatlarda uygundu çok memnun kaldık tekrar yolumuz düşerse birde yaz ayında deneyimlemeyi düşünüyoruz çok teşekkür ederiz
Translate
Melike
December 4, 2025
Odalar tertemiz, personel inanılmaz ilgili, restoran yemekleri de hem lezzetli hem de fiyat olarak uygundu. Çok memnun kaldık. Kesinlikle tavsiye ederim. Her şey için teşekkürler
Translate
Ceyhun
January 11, 2026
Otel çok temiz, çalışanları kibar, yemekleri lezzetli
Translate
Özgür
January 20, 2026
Oda tertemiz pakk, personel çok nazikti teşekkürler
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–23:00
Check-out: 00:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for cots are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the hotel.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Certification Details
License number: 22692

Property Description

Local hotel name: Tek Hotel Mürefte
  • Number of Rooms: 4
Phone:+90-5397374570
Located in Şarköy, Tek Hotel Murefte is a 1-minute drive from Sea of Marmara and 8 minutes from Hora Lighthouse. This hotel is 5.2 mi (8.3 km) from Melen Winery and 8.3 mi (13.4 km) from Kumsal.
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
At Tek Hotel Murefte, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator.
Make yourself at home in one of the 13 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and bathrobes.

You might be wondering

What times are Tek Hotel Murefte check-in and check-out?

Tek Hotel Murefte check-in time is 14:00-23:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Tek Hotel Murefte cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Tek Hotel Murefte varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Tek Hotel Murefte?

Prices at Tek Hotel Murefte change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Tek Hotel Murefte nearby landmarks?

Tek Hotel Murefte locates at the center of Sarkoy. The nearby landmarks include Mürefte Rıhtım, and it is <100m from your search (straight-line distance).