Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square
Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square
Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Newly opened
Ocean views
Self check-in
Lounge
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.0/10
Great location and very modern.
Surroundings
Metro: International District/Chinatown
(770m)
Metro: Symphony
(890m)
Airport: Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base
(3.4 km)
Airport: King County (Boeing Field) International Airport
(15.1 km)
Train: Pioneer Square Station
(420m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
14
King Room
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Check Availability
9
Guest Room, Accessible Guest Room, 1 King
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Check Availability
11
King Room With Premium View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Check Availability
10
King Room-High Floor
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Check Availability
This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 7 months.
Average for similar properties in Seattle
Guest User
June 29, 2026
Excellent hotel in a great location. Although the room was slightly small, it was comfortable and very clean. The "technology" controlling the entire room took a little time to get used to. My only complaint was that throughout my stay (only 1 night), I was unable to get the TV to work !! The controlling mini ipad wouldnt seem to communicate with the TV beyond switching it on and off. Reception suggested I use the regular remote control, but still didnt work! I can live without the TV for one night but if longer I would have pursued the hotel to fix the problem. Other then that, I enjoyed my stay. Nice to have a laptop sized room safe. Note, there is no in-room coffee/tea making facility, but they are available down on the ground floor. Despite the TV problem I would stay again.
Donnie Goh
June 13, 2026
Huge shout out to Natalia for providing such a great customer service over the period that I had stayed in the hotel.
I was pleasantly surprised that she remembered my breakfast to-go-to coffee and this makes me feel assured as a guest staying in the hotel despite of the morning crowd in the morning; she maintained professional and treated every single guest with a smile. Great job to Natalia!
And i would like to also compliment another staff whom I didnt manage to get her name - she was stationed at the front desk on 2 June ard 1230pm and 9 June at around 9.45pm, she helped me alot when I first arrived into Seattle.
What a great stay!
Guest User
July 28, 2026
Great location, small but functional room. This hotel is right by the waterfront, just steps from the ferry terminal, which made getting around effortless.
The room itself is compact but well designed, everything you need, nothing wasted. One small downside: there's no in-room coffee machine, though the lobby has complimentary coffee.
As a solo traveler, this hotel worked really well for me, the size and setup were perfect for one person. If you're traveling as a couple, though, be aware the room may feel a bit tight for two.
Anonymous User
September 28, 2025
This is a lovely hotel with beautiful sea view. The breakfast is great as there are hit dishes. We have had a great time in Seattle. Thanks!
Guest User
April 15, 2026
Nice funky hotel. Good sit around counter bar / food service. Breakfast was okay apart from burnt scrambled eggs on both days. Helpful staff, area is okay.
Guest User
February 18, 2026
Everything about this hotel was just amazing! The perfect view, comfortable bed, clean shower and toilet and the employees were so friendly and nice!
Guest User
December 31, 2025
Had a really great experience here at CitizenM. The place was unique, chique, and modern. With all the extra tools they provide like their mobile room controller you can personalize the room to your liking.
The lobby is very interactive with accessible board games, lounge area and bar.
Highly recommended!
Guest User
December 23, 2025
Amenities were poor. Even water from the tap was referred to as complimentary! Breakfast was called world-class in the advertisement, but it actually is average. Fruits were not fresh and the service was poor, but with a friendly face. I am not coming back
Guest User
November 4, 2025
Great location and very modern.
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Check in via app
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-11:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Buffet:US$19.50 (approx. CAD 27.34) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square
- Opened: 2025
- Number of Rooms: 216
Phone:+1-206-8860560
Email:support@anotherstar.com
In downtown Seattle's historic Pioneer Square, citizenM puts you right among leafy streets, indie galleries, and coffee spots galore - all in the shadow of the legendary Smith Tower. Wake up in the fluffiest pillows known to humankind (on an XL bed, naturally), then hit the waterfront, stadiums or aquarium - all a short stroll away. The rooms are designed for smart stays: blackout blinds, mood lighting, Chromecast and tablet-controlled everything. Downstairs, there's canteenM serving food and drinks 24/7, a stylish living room made for laptops or lounging, and societyM meeting rooms for big ideas. With King Street Station just 9 minutes away and Pioneer Square light rail even closer, getting around is a breeze. And when you're ready to retreat, you've got art on the walls, a cocktail in hand and Seattle at your feet.
You might be wondering
What times are Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square check-in and check-out?
Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.What times are Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square check-in and check-out?
What is Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square?
Prices at Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square?
What is the cloest airport from Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square?
The closest airport is Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base, and it is about 6 mins from hotel by car (3.4 km).What is the cloest airport from Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
What are Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square nearby landmarks?
Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square locates at the center of Seattle. The nearby landmarks include Pioneer Square, and it is 150m from your search (straight-line distance).What are Citizenm Seattle Pioneer Square nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 3.41KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Pioneer Square Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 0.44KM |
| Nearest Metro Station | Pioneer Square |
| Distance to Metro Station | 0.42KM |
| Average Price From | CAD417 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |





















