L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong
L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong
Opened in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Self check-in
Ideal location
Laundry service (on-site)
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Newly opened
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.5/10
The location is convenient and the staff is friendly and nice
Surroundings
Metro: Chungmuro
(170m)
Metro: Euljiro 3(sam)-ga
(520m)
Airport: Gimpo International Airport
(16.8 km)
Train: Seoul Station
(2.3 km)
Train: Wangsimni Station
(4.0 km)
Landmarks: Namsangol Hanok Village
(320m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
12
Female Capsule Bed (Women Only,Street View)
1 single bed
2m² | Floor: 2
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
City view
Towels
Slippers
Check Availability
8
Female Capsule Bed- Vip Room
1 single bed
3m² | Floor: 2
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Towels
Slippers
Vanity mirror in bathroom
Check Availability
8
Female Capsule Bed (Women Only)
1 single bed
2m² | Floor: 2
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Towels
Slippers
Vanity mirror in bathroom
Check Availability
8
Male Capsule Bed (Men Only)
1 single bed
3m² | Floor: 1
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Towels
Slippers
Vanity mirror in bathroom
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Seoul
Guest User
July 14, 2026
Near to station and myeongdong.
But the hostel not clean and dirty..
The room mate very dirty and noisy 🫣🫣
Guest User
June 1, 2026
This is the first time I've genuinely wanted to write a positive review. The accommodation experience was absolutely fantastic! If you're traveling solo near Myeongdong and don't mind a hostel, you absolutely *must* stay here. Firstly, the staff were incredibly friendly and helpful! I arrived too early in the morning to check in, and I had some valuables with me that I didn't want to carry around while sightseeing. The staff kindly found a locker for me to secure them. They even waited for me to return in the evening before leaving work. Later, when I tried to book an Uber late at night and realized I didn't have enough Korean currency, I messaged customer service and actually got a reply! Secondly, the facilities are excellent and very clean. There's drinking water and even coffee ☕️. Thirdly, the curtain for the bed is incredibly blackout! Once it's pulled, you're completely undisturbed. My roommates were also very quiet. Plus, there's a self-service ramen shop right next door.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 25, 2026
staff was really friendly, location was good - only located 2 mins walk from chungmuro station & 9 min from euljiro station ! bed was clean and even provided free sleepers and earplugs :) also had free coffee! would def recommend if on a budget, really worth the low cost!
trip**
May 9, 2026
The hotel excelled in every aspect, including airport access, facilities, peace and quiet, amenities, and cleanliness.
Personally, I loved that the shower rooms were outside the dorm, and the toilets were separate from the showers. The clean bed linens, along with the complimentary towel, slippers, and earplugs, were a great touch!
Guest User
May 25, 2026
Amazing stay. Great location, beautiful surrounding atmosphere, great staff. Most friendly and helpful receptionist and staff ever, lovely and great first impression of hotel. Everything about the hotel was exceptional. It was clean, stylish, roomy with excellent service in where we had dinner. Food was good and great value for money and service was attentive and efficient. Room itself was well equipped and comfortable. I was very pleased with my stay. I hope to be back for a longer visit in the future. Yeah!
Khor Boon Song
June 21, 2026
The location is convenient and the staff is friendly and nice
Anonymous User
May 2, 2026
The location is super convenient, really close to the subway station, so it's easy to get anywhere. There's a 24-hour instant noodle shop downstairs, which is great because the hostel itself doesn't have a dining area.
The staff member (a young lady) was really nice and helpful, and since she's Chinese, we could communicate in Mandarin, which was a plus.
My only minor complaints are that the ventilation could be better, and there's no designated place for guests to put their shoes. This meant the room could get a bit smelly... Other hostels I've stayed at usually have guests take off their shoes before entering the room and leave them in a specific spot. Just a suggestion for the owner to consider!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
P先森
April 15, 2026
Overall, it's pretty convenient, located right at a subway interchange. The capsule only having one outlet is a bit inconvenient. There are two showers and two toilets in the men's restroom, which is quite convenient, and I never had to wait.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
April 21, 2026
This is a capsule hotel, designed for temporary overnight stays, especially near airports. The entire check-in process is self-service, and you'll receive instructions via message beforehand. The biggest plus is its extreme proximity to the subway exit. It's one large room shared by over ten people, and there's no space inside the room for luggage. All bags need to be placed in the hallway outside, which makes retrieving items a bit inconvenient. Eating and ordering takeout are not allowed anywhere in the area. Aside from the washroom, there's no common area, and nowhere to dry clothes. If you're only staying in Seoul for one night, it's a great value-for-money option, but I wouldn't recommend it for longer stays or for more than one person.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Services & Amenities
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]09:30–21:30
The host or staff will greet you upon arrival
Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code
The property will provide check-in details after booking
Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.
Breakfast
Breakfast not provided
Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old
Quiet Hours
Guests are required to keep quiet between 21:00–09:00
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: 엘양호텔
- Opened: 2026
- Number of Rooms: 54
Phone:+82-1029962377
Email:L.YOUNG.inn99@gmail.com
You might be wondering
Does L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong have breakfast?
Sorry, L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong doesn't provide breakfast. Does L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong have breakfast?
What times are L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong check-in and check-out?
L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong check-in time is 16:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.What times are L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong check-in and check-out?
What is L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong?
Prices at L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong?
What is the cloest airport from L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong?
The closest airport is Gimpo International Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 16.8 km.What is the cloest airport from L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
What are L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong nearby landmarks?
L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong locates at the center of Seoul. The nearby landmarks include Namsangol Hanok Village, and it is 320m from your search (straight-line distance).What are L·YOUNG Capsule Hotel-Myeongdong nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Gimpo Intl. Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 16.95KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Seoul Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 2.29KM |
| Nearest Metro Station | Chungmuro |
| Distance to Metro Station | 0.17KM |
| Average Price From | CAD52 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 2 |



















