Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel
Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel
Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.4/10
Room is clean and big
Surroundings
Attraction: Masjid Proton
(870m)
Attraction: Jalan Bukit Hijau Empat, Taman Bukit Saga
(1.0 km)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
16
Deluxe Twin Room
2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Toothbrushes
Check Availability
47
Deluxe King Room
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Toothbrushes
Check Availability
5
Deluxe King Triple
1 King bed and 1 Single bed
65m² | Floor: 6
Fixed window
Non-smoking
Shampoo
Soap
Shower cap
Toothpaste
Check Availability
2
Junior Suite
1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
TV
Shampoo
Soap
Check Availability
6
Executive Suite
2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Check Availability
17
Executive Deluxe Suite
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Shampoo
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Shah Alam
No negative reviews in the past year
CC Chew
September 1, 2026
Everything is OK, not expecting too much just for the business trip, located at industrial area. Room is spacious.
drdee
May 27, 2026
The place is a little far from shops.
However, the room itself was extremely huge and spacious for 2. well kept and clean. Had a good rest for 1 night stay.
Breakfast options were very moderate. No egg station. Not much varieties of food and most of the food were not topped up. Wish they can improve on this.
Hong Kai Bong
April 8, 2026
the room is very huge and spacious, i book deluxe twin and got dining area, pantry area, one big office table with lazy chair, as the room is so big that at night i felt like someone is knocking the door outside, and i got a bad dream that night, sleep at 2 am but wake up at 5am with sweat but the air conditioner is working, there is a total of 3 air conditioner in one room.
Guest User
February 22, 2026
Foods are delicious especially the sambal for nasi lemak. Room are spacious. The staff also friendly and reachable. Definitely will come again. For parking, you need to validate your TnG card at the receptionist to claim the free parking which was according to the selected room packaged.
Guest User
June 12, 2026
Room is clean and big
Tao123-
June 8, 2026
The room was very spacious, though the facilities were a bit dated. I suppose it's because there aren't many guests, as the buffet only offered two choices. Still, the room size was a big plus.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Dwwm369
August 1, 2026
Old hotel. Room air conditioner problem. But hotel can change room. Staff very friendly.
Wan Tie
June 5, 2026
I satisfy staying here, feel secure and peaceful. Everything smooth and comfortable.
Anonymous User
April 14, 2026
Staying overnight after nearby night hm. Huge room. Bed is comfortable. Breakfast is okay. Not variety but okay for me. Not sure wil stay again or not. But overall I satisfied
Services & Amenities
Seni Kitchen
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Dining options: Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:00
Check-out: 07:00–12:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–23:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Buffet:MYR 30.00 (approx. CAD 10.24) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of MYR 150.00 (approx. CAD 51.22) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel
- Opened: 2015
- Number of Rooms: 40
Phone:+60-3-51032388
Email:reservation@bwnexus.com.my
With a stay at Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel in Shah Alam, you'll be in the business district, within a 15-minute drive of Sunway Pyramid Mall and Subang Jaya Medical Centre. This hotel is 13.3 mi (21.4 km) from Mid Valley Megamall and 13.8 mi (22.2 km) from Kuala Lumpur Sentral.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge).
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee.
Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 80 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. 40-inch LCD televisions are provided, with cable programming available. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
You might be wondering
What times are Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel check-in and check-out?
Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel check-in time is 15:00-23:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.What times are Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel check-in and check-out?
What is Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel?
Prices at Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel?
What is the cloest airport from Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel?
The closest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, and it is about 21 mins from hotel by car (17.1 km).What is the cloest airport from Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
What are Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel nearby landmarks?
Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel locates at the center of Shah Alam. The nearby landmarks include Masjid Proton, and it is 640m from your search (straight-line distance).What are Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 19.28KM |
| Nearest Train Station | LRT Puchong Prima |
| Distance to Train Station | 8.96KM |
| Nearest Metro Station | Alam Megah |
| Distance to Metro Station | 1.17KM |
| Average Price From | CAD112 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |























