JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station)

JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Car charging facilities
Service robots
Laundry room
Excellent service
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The staff is very helpful and response fast Clean room and very convenient location
Surroundings
Shopping: Beidaoxing Commercial Plaza
(1.2 km)
Metro station: Tonghe Xincun
(130m)
Attraction: Jiaoyun Zhizhiwan
(1.3 km)
Shopping: Red Sun Commercial Plaza
(1.0 km)
Shopping: Kaixuanlidu Square
(490m)
View on map
12

Kingsize Room

1 Double bed
20m² | Floor: 5
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Superior Kingsize Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 5
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Superior 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 5
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business Queen Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 5
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Shanghai
No negative reviews in the past month
Anonymous User
August 1, 2026
The room's cleanliness was subpar; there were hairs on the bathroom floor. It was also quite noisy with constant thumping from upstairs, making it impossible to have a proper meeting.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 1, 2026
Had a great experience here. The room had a mini-fridge and was very clean, making it a good choice for business trips. It's also very close to the subway station, which made getting around super convenient. I'd definitely stay here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Isaac33
October 29, 2025
The staff is very helpful and response fast Clean room and very convenient location
Guest User
May 13, 2025
Great stay, close to the metro station.
Anonymous User
October 21, 2025
okkkkkkkkkk
Guest User
May 6, 2026
A fantastic stay! The hotel's location is excellent and convenient. The rooms are bright, well-insulated, and the bedding is comfortable. The staff are friendly and professional, and the value for money is outstanding. I'll definitely choose Ji Hotel again next time!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 9, 2026
It's pretty good, really quite nice. The environment is excellent, and I'll definitely book again next time. The staff are also very good. I won't go into details; experience it for yourself.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
April 20, 2026
Everything was great, except the room was a bit cramped due to too much construction, resulting in poor soundproofing. Thank you.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 18, 2026
A colleague recommended this place; the room was quite nice and not old. The best part is it's only a 3-minute walk to Tonghe Xincun subway station, super convenient!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 12 years old and under
Free
Children 13–17 years old
CNY 40.00 (approx. CAD 8.47) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 40.00 (approx. CAD 8.47) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 全季酒店(上海通河新村地铁站店)
  • Opened: 2020
  • Number of Rooms: 105
Phone:+86-21-65063918
The Tonghe Xincun Metro Station hotel is located in Ji-38, Baoshan District, Shanghai, adjacent to Huashan Sub-hospital, Wanda Plaza, Wu Pinhui Plaza, or Red Sun Commercial Plaza. It takes only 2 minutes to walk to subway station No. 1, Shanghai Railway Station, Xujiahui business district and Shanghai South Railway Station directly. It is 40 minutes' drive from Shanghai Hongqiao High-speed Railway Station. The hotel adopts the whole season 4.0 decoration standard, equipped with free laundromat and gym. The whole season hotel adopts the wuchang spirit of "warmth, kindness, respect, frugality and modesty" as the design concept, advocating the Oriental aesthetic lifestyle of "nature, moderation and freedom". KINGKOIL mattresses are used in guest rooms to provide travelers with high-quality sleep. Natural essential oil bath products, pleasure, peace of mind, relieve stress; The collection of tea sets and selected tea leaves enables the Oriental lifestyle to continue on the journey; More season poems, pick up a poem, appreciate a painting, listen to the inner peace. The third space of the lobby, the whole season "customer listen", good books, good things, good tea, the spirit of the journey convenience store, give people the comfort of the soul.

You might be wondering

Does JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) have breakfast?

Yes, JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) have the high-rated breakfast including: Chinese.

What times are JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) check-in and check-out?

JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station)?

Prices at JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station)?

The closest airport is Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport, and it is about 39 mins from hotel by car (22.0 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) nearby landmarks?

JI Hotel (Shanghai Tonghe Xincun Subway Station) locates at the center of Shanghai. The nearby landmarks include Haimeihui Hot Spring, and it is 640m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportShanghai Hongqiao Airport
Distance to Airport24.71KM
Nearest Train StationShanghai Railway Station
Distance to Train Station10.37KM
Nearest Metro StationTonghe Xincun
Distance to Metro Station0.12KM
Average Price FromCAD92
Hotel Star Rating3