7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street)

7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Laundry room
River view room
Pet-friendly
Ideal location
Free in-room Wi-Fi
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities9.0
Location9.1
Service9.3
Surroundings
Airport: Shaoguan Danxia Airport
(29.2 km)
Train: Shaoguandong Railway Station
(2.0 km)
Train: Shaoguan Railway Station
(13.6 km)
Landmarks: Bainiandong Street
(<100m)
Landmarks: Fengcai Building
(110m)
View on map

Business Double Room

1 Queen bed
16-20m² | Floor: 2-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bath towels
Wired Internet in room
Room Details
Check Availability

Business Room (2 Beds)

2 Double bed
20-24m² | Floor: 2-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bath towels
Wired Internet in room
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Double Room

1 Queen bed
16-19m² | Floor: 7-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bath towels
Wired Internet in room
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
15-18m² | Floor: 2-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bath towels
Wired Internet in room
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Guestroom (2 Beds)

2 Double bed
18-20m² | Floor: 2-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bath towels
Wired Internet in room
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Standard Double Room

1 Queen bed
13-15m² | Floor: 3-9
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bath towels
Wired Internet in room
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Shaoguan
Sihailiufang
June 8, 2026
This hotel, being part of a brand chain, adheres to standard management practices and offers great value for money. As a 7 Days member, I chose this particular location. The hotel boasts an excellent location, and my room was clean, tidy, and quiet at night. It's very close to the riverside and Fengcai Tower, making transportation convenient. The lobby also has air conditioning and complimentary tea, which adds a nice, welcoming touch. I would suggest allowing regular members a 2 PM late check-out as well.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 25, 2025
The hotel is located opposite the century-old East Street, making it convenient for dining and leisure activities. There are karaoke bars, massage parlors, and pedestrian streets within a 10-minute walk, making it easy to relax. The hotel offers excellent value for money.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 18, 2026
7天連鎖店(韶关风采楼步行街店)地理位置優越,房間卫生整洁,餐飲方便,徒步十多分鐘可到風釆楼,附近有 中山公園、虎园、通天塔等景點,服務态度好,滿意。
Translate
Anonymous User
June 16, 2026
地理位置不錯,周邊吃的蠻多,到韶關東站也不遠,周邊設施都蠻齊全的,唯一就是房間高度空間感覺稍微矮了一點點
Translate
Luoyi666
May 18, 2026
環境很乾凈,旁邊就是景區和步行街,交通也很方便
Translate
Guest User
March 25, 2026
房間有蟑螂,保潔陪你一起拍蟑螂,換了房間還是有蟑螂,真噁心,還是連鎖酒店,
Translate
Xianbbzhu
March 31, 2026
房間可以,最主要便宜,出行方便,周邊吃飯的地方也多,景點距離也近,服務員服務態度很好,酒店對面就能停車。
Translate
Zhongguoyezizhishen
February 15, 2026
2026丙午馬年,願您出行皆坦途,停車不再難,馬年行大運,生活更美滿!🐎🚗下次會繼續選擇這個酒店,很有性價比
Translate
Keledetubaobao
January 18, 2026
這家位於韶關市風采樓邊上的酒店挺好的,我覺得很喜歡,每次和家人來玩我喜歡住這裏的,很乾凈很衞生,我:服務也非常好的
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
This property only accepts guests with a valid travel permit, residence permit, or ID card issued in the Chinese mainland

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 7天连锁酒店(韶关风采楼步行街店)
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 109
Phone:+86-751-8843777
Email:lishaoyong@jinjianghotels.com.cn
The 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shaoguan.
The hotel is conveniently located just 4km from Shaoguandong Railway Station and 30km from Shaoguan Danxia Airport. This hotel is located near many of Shaoguan's attractions including FengDu Lu BuXingJie (FengDu ZhongLu BuXingJie), Yu Jing Memorial Hall and Beifa Zhanzheng Memorial Hall.
After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel.
Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling on business.

You might be wondering

Does 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) have breakfast?

Sorry, 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) doesn't provide breakfast.

What times are 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) check-in and check-out?

7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street)?

Prices at 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street)?

The closest airport is Shaoguan Danxia Airport, and it is about 40 mins from hotel by car (29.2 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street)?

Unfortunately, 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) does not have on-site dining options.

What are 7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) nearby landmarks?

7Days Inn Chain Hotel (Shaoguan Fengcai Building Pedestrian Street) locates at the center of Shaoguan. The nearby landmarks include Bainiandong Street, and it is <100m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportShaoguan Danxia Airport
Distance to Airport30.21KM
Nearest Train StationShaoguandong Railway Station
Distance to Train Station4.18KM
Average Price FromCAD23
Hotel Star Rating2