Portage County

2-Star Hotels in Portage County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 13 2-Star hotels for you in Portage County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Portage County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
7
Hotels in Ravenna
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Parking, Private Bathroom
Great
62 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €134
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Streetsboro
Featured facilities: Heating, Vending Machine, Parking
101 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From €41
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Streetsboro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €92
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Streetsboro
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Good
103 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From €50
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Brimfield Township
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Vending Machine
100 reviews
6.9/10
1 night
From €57
Check Availability
59
Hotels in Streetsboro
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
104 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From €59
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Brimfield Township
Featured facilities: Parking, Shower, TV
100 reviews
5.7/10
1 night
From €50
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Streetsboro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Parking
Good
96 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From €111
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Brimfield Township
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
94 reviews
6.1/10
1 night
From €46
Check Availability
9
Hotels in Deerfield Township
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Great
22 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Portage County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Portage County?

Whether you are traveling to Portage County for business or tourism, Econo Lodge Cleveland Southeast - Kent (from €41) , Days Inn by Wyndham Kent - Akron, Ohio (from €48) and Quality Inn (from €61) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Portage County?

For 2 star hotels in Portage County, the average price is €87 on weekdays, and is €96 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Portage County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Streetsboro, Oh (from €36) allows pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

Which 2 star hotels in Portage County have a gym?

Which 2 star hotels in Portage County provide great breakfast?

Days Inn by Wyndham Kent - Akron, Ohio (from €48), Quality Inn (from €61) and Comfort Inn & Suites Streetsboro - Kent (from €84) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Portage County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Portage County have a swimming pool?

Which 2 star hotels in Portage County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Econo Lodge Cleveland Southeast - Kent (from €41), Days Inn by Wyndham Kent - Akron, Ohio (from €48) and Quality Inn (from €61) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Portage County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price€269
Lowest price€76
Number of reviews969
Total properties13
Weekday Avg. Price€87
Weekend Avg. Price€96