Shangri-La

Shangri-La Hotels with Pools

Select your dates to see hotels in Shangri-La with a Pools for a refreshing stay.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Shangri-La Hotels with Swimming Pools

Check out our selection of Shangri-La hotels with Pools
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Dukezong Ancient City,Shangri-La
Featured facilities: Bar, Sauna, Massage Room
Outstanding
2885 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From CAD 197
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Dukezong Ancient City,Shangri-La
Cloudjian·Songyue | HOLIDAY VILLA·SOULER Oxygen-Rich Boutique Hotel (Dukezong Ancient Town, Shangri-La) Nestled at No. 68 Leboduo Lang on the outskirts of Dukezong Ancient Town, this hotel embodies the core philosophy of "Serene Tibetan Aesthetics," offering travelers a plateau stay that blends local culture with modern comfort. Facilities Guest rooms are equipped with oxygen concentrators, whole-house underfloor heating (no air conditioning, adapted to plateau climate), and automatic disinfection toilets. Additional amenities include humidifiers, smart TVs, and branded toiletries. Public areas feature a 70-seat restaurant, free tea room, gym, chess room, meeting room (for leisure and light business needs), and a sunbathing area for afternoon relaxation. Environment The architecture integrates traditional Tibetan elements with modern minimalism. Guest rooms feature wooden floors and flameless aromatherapy systems;拉开 the washstand curtain to reveal bamboo field views. Bathrooms adopt dry-wet separation design with oversized bathtubs, and select rooms include private courtyards, creating an "elegant and healing" living atmosphere. Services 24-hour dedicated butler service is available (e.g., highly praised "Butler Xiao Xiong" and "Butler A Long"), including free high-speed rail station/airport transfers, customized travel guides, hiking guide bookings, and local consumption tips. Yunnan rice noodle breakfast is served daily from 8:00–10:00, with exquisite afternoon tea available by reservation. Round-the-clock responsiveness is guaranteed even during non-working hours. Public Areas The second-floor tea room offers free tea service. The central courtyard, planted with local vegetation and furnished with原木色 seating, serves as a tranquil social space. The restaurant features panoramic glass windows with views of the ancient town skyline. Free Wi-Fi covers all public areas, complemented by luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk. Rooms Room types include standard rooms, king rooms, family rooms, and executive suites. Bedding includes zoned soft/firm pillows, and bathrooms are equipped with heaters for winter warmth. Linens are disinfected and changed daily, and smart toilets offer bidet functions. Some rooms feature Tibetan murals, balancing regional culture with modern comfort. Conveniently located—a 10-minute walk to the ancient town’s core and a 12-minute drive to Diqing Shangri-La Airport— the hotel avoids urban noise while ensuring easy access to local experiences, making it a premium choice for plateau travel in Shangri-La.

"Landed in Shangri-La at 10 PM, and a lovely lady from the hotel picked me up. She was super friendly and even took me on a tour of the harmonious pagoda-in-pagoda night view. The hotel exceeded my expectations; the night views were stunning and very classy. The front desk even upgraded my room to a large suite for free. The suite was elegant, well-designed, and the room rate was fantastic. The breakfast rice noodle set was quite good too. I'll definitely come back again and highly recommend it to my friends!"
Excellent
2457 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From CAD 44
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Tiger Leaping Gorge,Shangri-La
Featured facilities: Bar, Fitness Room
Very Good
550 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 352
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Dukezong Ancient City,Shangri-La
Featured facilities: Bar, Fitness Room
Perfect
224 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From CAD 115
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Dukezong Ancient City,Shangri-La
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Massage Room
Very Good
994 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 73
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ganden Sumtseling Monastery,Shangri-La
Featured facilities: Bar, Fitness Room
Very Good
63 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 54
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Tiger Leaping Gorge,Shangri-La
Yachajiao Manor, nestled in the core area of Tiger Leaping Gorge, is an ideal residence to immerse yourself in the grandeur of the canyon and the poetry of the mountains. Adjacent to the Tiger Leaping Gorge hiking trail, the manor is a short walk from the Chama Café Observation Deck. Push open the window in the morning to enjoy the panoramic view of the 13 peaks of Jade Dragon Snow Mountain; sit in the courtyard in the afternoon to admire the afterglow of the snow-capped mountains; look up at the star-studded mountain night sky in the evening — natural beauty blends into every moment of your stay. The manor features an original ecological mountain style. Guest rooms retain the warm texture of wooden structures, paired with simple and comfortable bedding and private bathrooms, embodying mountain simplicity without sacrificing living convenience. The public area includes a viewing tea corner and a leisure courtyard, where you can sit around to taste local tea, listen to the owner share canyon stories, and experience the slow mountain life. Whether you are an adventurer hiking Tiger Leaping Gorge or a traveler seeking tranquility, you can escape the hustle and bustle here. During the day, explore the Tiger Leaping Gorge High Road, one of the "world's top ten boutique hiking trails"; in the evening, watch the sunset dye the river valley red; at night, sleep to the sound of the canyon wind, and immerse yourself in the comfort of "living in the scenery".

"An amazing stay here at the Manor as we hiked the Tiger Leaping Gorge trail, and our favourite stay during our whole trip to Yunnan . The staff were so helpful, extending to organising transport everywhere we went, lending us walking sticks, picking us up and making sure our bags made their way onto our bus on departure. Our room was pristine with high quality linen, immaculate fittings and lovely personal touches. The setting was serene and beautiful, and we found the area much better than around Halfway Guesthouse, which at the time we walked through was full of construction and not much nature around. The view from the hotel’s restaurant was stunning, and the food at every meal was delicious (try the fish for dinner you won’t regret it!). Breakfast provided was also perfect. I can definitely stay this is a must stay hotel for any trip doing the Tiger Leaping Gorge trail. Thank you!"
Perfect
296 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From CAD 174
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Napa Sea Scenic Area,Shangri-La
The Shangri-La Impression Tianxuan Hotel (Shangri-La Napahai Branch) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Shangri-La Impression Tianxuan Hotel (Shangri-La Napahai Branch) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shangri-La. The hotel is conveniently located just 5km from Xianggelila Railway Station and 6km from Diqing Shangri-La Airport. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Shangri-La Napahai Grand Grassland, Prairies Horse Riding Field and Largest Prayer Flag Photo Spot at Napa Lake and Shika Snow Mountain. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

"This was my first time visiting Shangri-La, and this hotel truly stood out. The service was warm and welcoming, and they even had parking available. The staff helped us with our luggage to our room, which was a nice touch. The hotel itself was very clean and well-maintained, with excellent facilities and a peaceful atmosphere. Our room had a unique charm, and the heating and hot water were plentiful. The young owner was also incredibly hospitable; I even saw him sharing champagne with some guests during their meal – it truly felt like a harmonious place. The surroundings of the hotel are beautiful, and in the morning, you can catch the stunning 'Golden Mountain' sunrise over Shika Snow Mountain. I will definitely be staying here again on my next visit."
Very Good
406 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 51
Check Availability
61
Hotel near Tiger Leaping Gorge,Shangri-La
Featured facilities: Water Park
Perfect
10 reviews
10/10
1 night
From CAD 45
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Dukezong Ancient City,Shangri-La
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
475 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 82
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Pools in Shangri-La

Top rated hotels in Shangri-La

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
9.7/10
Excellent
GGuest UserAfter a long search, I finally settled on this hotel, and the moment we walked through the camp's gates, I knew we'd made the right decision. The hotel is situated on Shangri-La's vast grasslands, and the crabapple tree grove within the camp is absolutely stunning, perfect for photos. A wooden boardwalk leads to a cozy coffee cabin on a small island in the lake. The staff there were incredibly friendly; as hotel guests, we even got a discount on our order and a complimentary mini-cake. We also tried kayaking on the high-altitude lake, which was a blast! The camp also has lambs and sika deer, and our kids spent an entire afternoon happily playing with them. In the evening, soaking in the hot spring under a blanket of stars was pure bliss – I haven't felt that relaxed in ages. On the second day, the camp manager arranged a customized light trek for us through a 'secret realm' of Pudacuo's primeval forest, which was an amazing surprise! Walking through the dense forest, the vegetation was incredibly lush, and the air was so fresh. I'd anticipated the trek might be a bit tiring, but with gentle slopes and such stunning scenery, we completed it before we even realized it – time truly flew by! Our professional guide meticulously explained the forest's rare plants and animals to the kids, turning it into a real-life nature classroom. Plus, the packed meals provided were very clean and hygienic. 👍 This trip truly exceeded all our expectations. We had hoped to also try the off-road route up to Abuji Lake, but time didn't permit, so we'll save that for next time! From the exceptional service and personalized itineraries to the hotel's fantastic environment and facilities, everything was simply superb. I wholeheartedly recommend this hotel! If you're visiting Shangri-La, this is definitely the place to stay!
Shangri-la Rongqia·Glamping Namcuo Hot Spring Tent Camp

Shangri-la Rongqia·Glamping Namcuo Hot Spring Tent Camp

Hotel near Shangri-La
Price per night from:CAD 366
9.6/10
Excellent
LLuosimasuosihebayueThis must be a magical garden! I love this camp so much! I can't praise it enough! Every corner is beautiful! We stayed in a large tent, and the view was incredible. Haba Snow Mountain was right across the street. The tent was fully equipped with everything, including a heater, electric blanket, and a comfortable mattress. The wooden bathroom outside the tent also had L'Occitane toiletries, face towels, and a toilet seat. And best of all, Haba Snow Mountain was right outside the window (۶ꈨຶꎁꈨຶ). Also, there's their own cafe right next to the campsite, and the coffee, sparkling water, and snacks were all delicious! Breakfast was noodles, eggs, apple slices, corn, and milk! So filling and delicious! The owner is so handsome and beautiful! And our adorable dog, Dai Meng, is so sweet! He's always there to play with us and even comes to our tent in the morning to call us to breakfast! His fur is soft and his bones are strong—he's a perfect dog (˃ ⌑ ˂ഃ). I highly recommend Granpin Camp! I'll be back next time!
Clouds Glamping

Clouds Glamping

Hotel near Shangri-La
Price per night from:CAD 252
9.6/10
Excellent
GGuest UserA highly recommended stay in Shangri-La! The rooms are warmly heated, dispelling the high-altitude chill. Free parking is available for those driving, and the terrace offers panoramic views of the White Pagoda and Golden Banners. A complimentary laundry room is a thoughtful touch, and Dukezong Ancient Town is just a short walk away. The rooms are clean and quiet, with soft bedding, and the front desk service is warm and attentive. The location and views are superb, making it a top choice for travelers.
ChaoFan ·CloudView Villa Hotel

ChaoFan ·CloudView Villa Hotel

Hotel near Dukezong Ancient City, Shangri-La 76.9% of visitors choose this area
Price per night from:CAD 58
9.3/10
Very Good
Ttracypan****The guesthouse has a great location, spacious rooms, and is clean and comfortable. The stone pot chicken for dinner was delicious. Waking up in the morning, we saw Haba Mountain shrouded in mist – the scenery was beautiful. The owner and staff were welcoming and provided excellent service.
Muye Snowscape Lodge

Muye Snowscape Lodge

Hotel near Shangri-La
Price per night from:CAD 82
0.0/10
ZZhuxu這次是幫朋友來香格里拉訂的房,原本衹是想選一家離獨克宗古城方便、配置靠譜的民宿,結果朋友入住後一直跟我説這家很驚喜。枕松祈安不是那種普通網紅風,而是有自己審美體系的松野侘寂美宿。整體空間用低飽和色調、木質肌理和留白感做得很剋制,院內水景、樹影、天光和建築線條融合在一起,有種“住進高原靜謐假日裏”的感覺。房間也不是衹靠顏值,供氧、智控、投影、加濕這些配置都很實用,高原住起來舒服很多。重點是商家人真的很好,從預訂溝通到入住安排都特別耐心細緻,朋友説被照顧得很周到。我本來衹是代訂,結果聽完朋友反饋也必須來認真寫條好評。下次自己來香格里拉,這家會是首選。
Zensong Qian Songye Holiday Villas · Wild Luxury Wabi-Sabi Design Retreat, Dukezong Ancient Town

Zensong Qian Songye Holiday Villas · Wild Luxury Wabi-Sabi Design Retreat, Dukezong Ancient Town

Hotel near Dukezong Ancient City, Shangri-La 76.9% of visitors choose this area
Price per night from:CAD 48

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Swimming Pools in Shangri-La?

Which family-friendly hotels with Swimming Pools in Shangri-La are recommended?

Shangri-La Resort (from CAD 221) and Tiger Leaping Gorge yachajiao Manor (from CAD 189) are popular choice for families. Enjoy your time with kids and other family members for your stay!

What's the best romantic hotel with Swimming Pools in Shangri-La?

Shangri-La has many options for couples to choose a stay with Swimming Pools. If you plan to celebrate an anniversary, Shangri-La Impression Tianxuan Hotel (Shangri-La Napahai Branch) (from CAD 46) can be a good choice.

What's the average price for hotels with Swimming Pools in Shangri-La?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Shangri-La, the average price is CAD 293 on weekdays and CAD 293 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Swimming Pools in Shangri-La have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Swimming Pools in Shangri-La?

Shangri-La has many luxury hotels with Swimming Pools. Shangri-La Resort (from CAD 221), Paradise Hotel (from CAD 89) and Clouds Glamping (from CAD 418) are popular choices.

What hotels with Swimming Pools in Shangri-La allow pets?

Shangri-La Hotels with Pools Information

Total properties14
Number of reviews7,748
Highest priceCAD 2,803
Lowest priceCAD 106
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 293
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 293