Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views
Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views
Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.5/10
Cleanliness9.5
Amenities9.5
Location9.5
Service9.5
Surroundings
Attraction: NOVARIC® Ltd.
(250m)
Attraction: Whitehall Mansions
(150m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
16
Two-Bedroom Apartment
2 bedrooms: 2 king beds | 1 living room
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable channels
Check Availability
Verified ReviewsAverage for similar properties in Ta' Xbiex
Services & Amenities
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Self check-in: Contact the property for instructions on how to obtain the card/keys
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.
Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €250.00 (approx. CAD 398.07) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 14 days after check-out.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 25 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views
- Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+356-79396674
With a stay at this apartment in Ta' Xbiex, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Sliema Promenade and Malta Experience. This apartment is 14.2 mi (22.8 km) from Mellieha Bay and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from St George's Beach.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a microwave. There's a private balcony. Cable television is provided for your entertainment.
You might be wondering
Does Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views have breakfast?
Sorry, Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views doesn't provide breakfast. Does Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views have breakfast?
What times are Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views check-in and check-out?
Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views check-in time is 15:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.What times are Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views check-in and check-out?
What is Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views?
Prices at Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views?
What is the cloest airport from Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views?
The closest airport is Malta International Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 5.3 km.What is the cloest airport from Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
What are Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views nearby landmarks?
Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views locates at the center of Ta' Xbiex. The nearby landmarks include Whitehall Mansions, and it is 150m from your search (straight-line distance).What are Stunning Apartment in a Central Location with Views nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Luqa Malta International Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 9.58KM |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |












