Guesthouse Kod Spavalice
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Guesthouse Kod Spavalice
Guesthouse Kod Spavalice
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Spa
Buffet breakfasts
Bar
Sauna
Terrace
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.4/10
Cleanliness9.4
Amenities9.4
Location9.4
Service9.4
Surroundings
Airport: Zadar Airport
(37.8 km)
Train: Željeznička stanica Zadar
(28.7 km)
Landmarks: QUAD TONI
(460m)
Landmarks: Beach Mala Slatina
(520m)
Landmarks: Plaža Lučica
(640m)
Landmarks: Mol Marina
(680m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
16
Family Triple Room, 2 Bedrooms, Private Bathroom
2 bedrooms: 1 single bed and 1 king bed | 1 living room
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Check Availability
18
Comfort Double Room
1 bedroom: 1 king bed | 1 living room
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Vir
Maike
October 15, 2023
Friendly host, good parking possibility, occasionally weird smell inside the rooms, were welcommed by a cockroach when we arrived, attention: sign next to the sink says: no drinking water!
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–21:00
Check-out: 07:00–11:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]09:00–24:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 2 years old and under | Extra cot: Free |
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 09:00-11:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Free |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: €6.01 (approx. CAD 9.66) per pet per night
Service animals
Service animals are allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.
Property Description
Local hotel name: Guesthouse Kod Spavalice
- Number of Rooms: 8
Phone:+385-951974197
When you stay at Guesthouse Kod Spavalice in Vir, you'll be near the airport, within a 5-minute drive of Jadro Beach and Mini Go-Kart Dalmatia. This family-friendly bed & breakfast is 7.1 mi (11.5 km) from Ninske Vodice Beach and 8.1 mi (13 km) from Church of St. Nicholas.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills.
Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Konoba kod Spavalice, a seafood restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Rooms have private patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.
You might be wondering
What times are Guesthouse Kod Spavalice check-in and check-out?
Guesthouse Kod Spavalice check-in time is 14:00-21:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.What times are Guesthouse Kod Spavalice check-in and check-out?
What is Guesthouse Kod Spavalice cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for Guesthouse Kod Spavalice varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Guesthouse Kod Spavalice cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at Guesthouse Kod Spavalice?
Prices at Guesthouse Kod Spavalice change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at Guesthouse Kod Spavalice?
What is the cloest airport from Guesthouse Kod Spavalice?
The closest airport is Zadar Airport, and it is about 53 mins from hotel by car (37.8 km).What is the cloest airport from Guesthouse Kod Spavalice?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
What are Guesthouse Kod Spavalice nearby landmarks?
Guesthouse Kod Spavalice locates at the center of Vir. The nearby landmarks include QUAD TONI, and it is 460m from your search (straight-line distance).What are Guesthouse Kod Spavalice nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Zadar Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 37.84KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Željeznička stanica Zadar |
| Distance to Train Station | 28.66KM |
| Average Price From | CAD478 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 3 |

















