Yuanxinglou Hostel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Yuanxinglou Hostel

Yuanxinglou Hostel

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.9
Amenities7.9
Location7.9
Service7.9
Surroundings
Train: Shenzhou Railway Station
(14.4 km)
Train: Wanning Railway Station
(23.3 km)
View on map
8

Double Room

2 single beds
16m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Triple Room

3 single beds
18m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Single Room

1 double bed
16m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Wanning
Guest User
March 12, 2026
方便 邊上有吃的
Translate
Guest User
February 9, 2026
中規中矩,性價比高,衞生乾淨。周邊吃、逛都很方便,一個很大的農貿市場就在幾百米外,市場內早餐,正餐,當地特色商品都有。
Translate
Guest User
December 27, 2025
酒店離市場很近,吃東西買東西都很方便,衞生也沒問題,就是熱水有點慢可能用的人比較多,老闆人也很好,背包寄存一下也ok
Translate
Guest User
March 2, 2026
位置不錯,在興興路上,離農貿市場近,出門左右兩邊吃飯地方多,特產店很多。空間大,設施齊全
Translate
Guest User
March 23, 2026
房間很大,乾淨,就在小鎮上,老闆娘人很好,小哥也很好,推薦
Translate
Guest User
June 14, 2025
沒蟑螂,衞生挺好的,老闆熱情
Translate
Guest User
June 14, 2025
沒蟑螂,衞生乾淨,續住了一晚
Translate
Guest User
February 16, 2024
很滿意的,去哪都交通方便的。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about cot and extra bed policies.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Property Description

Local hotel name: 源兴楼旅租
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 15
Phone:+86-13215886126+86-13976596477
The Yuanxinglou Hostel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Yuanxinglou Hostel offers a pleasant stay in Wanning for those traveling for business or leisure.
The hotel is conveniently located a short 14km drive from Shenzhou Railway Station. This hotel is located near many of Wanning's attractions including Xinglong Overseas Chinese Farm, Xinglong Overseas Chinese Farm - Workers Culture Activity Square and Xinglong Overseas Chinese Tourism Area.
After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Wanning hotel provides parking on site.

You might be wondering

Does Yuanxinglou Hostel have breakfast?

Sorry, Yuanxinglou Hostel doesn't provide breakfast.

What times are Yuanxinglou Hostel check-in and check-out?

Yuanxinglou Hostel check-in time is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Yuanxinglou Hostel cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Yuanxinglou Hostel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Yuanxinglou Hostel?

Prices at Yuanxinglou Hostel change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at Yuanxinglou Hostel?

Unfortunately, Yuanxinglou Hostel does not have on-site dining options.

What are Yuanxinglou Hostel nearby landmarks?

Yuanxinglou Hostel locates at the center of Wanning. The nearby landmarks include Xinglong Overseas Chinese Farm, and it is 180m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest Train StationShenzhou Railway Station
Distance to Train Station14.42KM
Average Price FromCAD18
Hotel Star Rating2