Artric Co Living By ARBA
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Artric Co Living By ARBA

Artric Co Living By ARBA

Opened in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Free parking
Newly opened
Top local pick
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Airport: Jenderal Ahmad Yani International Airport
(7.3 km)
Train: Jerakah
(5.2 km)
Train: Poncol Train Station
(6.1 km)
Landmarks: Taman Borobudur
(340m)
Landmarks: Masjid Al Fitrah
(430m)
View on map
12

Executive Single Room

1 Small double beds
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Chairs
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Deluxe Single Room

1 Single bed
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Chairs
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in West Semarang
Reviews frequently mention
daniel rachma
March 23, 2026
The comfort here is exceptional, the surroundings are great, and the cleanliness is top-notch. The host is also very kind.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–22:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Artric Co Living By ARBA
  • Opened: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Phone:+62-82257572138
Email:pt.asthatirtaperkasa@gmail.com
A stay at Artric Profesional Living by ARBA places you in the heart of Semarang, within a 5-minute drive of RS Columbia Asia Semarang and Sam Poo Kong. This guesthouse is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Kariadi Hospital Semarang and 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Lawang Sewu.
This guesthouse offers designated smoking areas.
Free self parking is available onsite.
Stay in one of 6 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

Does Artric Co Living By ARBA have breakfast?

Sorry, Artric Co Living By ARBA doesn't provide breakfast.

What times are Artric Co Living By ARBA check-in and check-out?

Artric Co Living By ARBA check-in time is 14:00-22:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Artric Co Living By ARBA cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Artric Co Living By ARBA varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Artric Co Living By ARBA?

Prices at Artric Co Living By ARBA change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Artric Co Living By ARBA?

The closest airport is Jenderal Ahmad Yani International Airport, and it is about 16 mins from hotel by car (7.3 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at Artric Co Living By ARBA?

Unfortunately, Artric Co Living By ARBA does not have on-site dining options.

What are Artric Co Living By ARBA nearby landmarks?

Artric Co Living By ARBA locates at the center of West Semarang. The nearby landmarks include Taman Borobudur, and it is 340m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportJenderal Ahmad Yani International Airport
Distance to Airport6.75KM
Nearest Train StationJerakah
Distance to Train Station5.15KM
Average Price FromCAD26
Hotel Star Rating1