MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station)

MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Varied breakfast
Sparkling clean
Room With Projector
Great views
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
All good and excellent service
Surroundings
Metro: Anyuanmen
(230m)
Metro: Beidajie
(1.0 km)
Airport: Xi'an Xianyang International Airport
(33.8 km)
Train: Xi'an Railway Station
(2.0 km)
Train: Xianbei Railway Station
(15.3 km)
Landmarks: Anyuan Gate
(340m)
View on map
8

Large Screen Audio-Visual Twin Room (Smart Guest Control + 100-Inch Projection + Zero Pressure Mattress)

2 Single bed
32m² | Floor: 7-14
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Chang'An View Fairy Cute Family Triple Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
28m² | Floor: 11-13
Has window
Non-smoking
Toothbrushes
Toothpaste
Bedding: Down duvet
Vanity mirror in bathroom
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Royalss Private Double Bed Room (No Window)

1 Double bed
15m² | Floor: 5-6
No window
Non-smoking
Toothbrushes
Toothpaste
Bedding: Down duvet
Vanity mirror in bathroom
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Royalss City-View Double Bed Room (Quiet Sleep + TV Projection + Zero Pressure Mattress)

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 5-14
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Selected Room (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
18m² | Floor: 7-14
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Chang'an View Scenic Twin Room (Smart Control + Bright Windows + Zero Pressure Mattress)

2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 5-14
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Chang'an View Scenic Double Bed Room (Smart Control + Bright Windows + Zero Pressure Mattress)

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 5-14
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Xi'an
Guest User
June 27, 2026
Facilities: Relatively new Cleanliness: Spotless Environment: Quiet surroundings Service: Warm and attentive Complimentary Couple's Afternoon Tea: Good, no issues. [Thoughtful Amenities] Earplugs/Hand warmers: Available, genuine. Late check-out until 3 PM (subject to availability): This is a nice perk. All in all, this hotel was my first stop in Xi'an and I've stayed here for several years. The front desk staff are enthusiastic, and the breakfast is delicious. It's still a very good place.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 20, 2026
Had a very satisfying stay in the room. The front desk staff (both male and female) were wonderful. Brought the whole family for a trip, and it was a particularly pleasing stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 29, 2026
Very satisfied with the excellent service and cleanliness. Highly recommend! [Thoughtful Extras] Earplugs/Hand warmers: Very good, very good.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
L20250826
May 26, 2026
The overall atmosphere is warm and comfortable, and both the lobby and the rooms are spotless. The staff are polite and attentive, and they even kindly provide information about the surrounding area. The fitness and leisure facilities are practical, making for a relaxing and enjoyable stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 22, 2026
The hotel service was good, and there was a wide variety of breakfast options. The location is convenient, very close to the subway station.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 31, 2026
The front desk service was excellent, and the room was clean and spacious. The breakfast was delicious, and the hotel's proximity to the Bell Tower and city wall made getting around very convenient. I highly recommend this hotel for both leisure and business travelers.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Zahid027
June 5, 2026
The service and cleanliness was great. The location is perfect through subway movement. Overall I liked the hotel very much.
Wanziwanzima
May 26, 2026
Hygiene: The room was clean and comfortable, with no strange odors. Facilities: The facilities were excellent, with a separate toilet, separate shower, and even a clothes drying rack, which was a thoughtful touch. Service: The service was very attentive and the staff had a great attitude. Thumbs up! 👍 Environment: The hotel environment was very good. The only drawback was that the windows facing the street weren't very soundproof, but everything else was satisfactory. It's also very close to the subway station, which is super convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
February 21, 2026
The hotel's location is pretty good. I booked it for a friend. When I went there to check in on the evening of the 8th, I wasn't feeling well. A kind lady at the front desk thoughtfully poured me a glass of hot water. Check-in was also very quick, and the room facilities were excellent. My friend was very satisfied! 👍
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

阳光早餐厅
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Reservations available, Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:30-11:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:30
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 12 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-11:00 Open
HeightFee
Children
CNY 15.00 (approx. CAD 3.13) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 28.00 (approx. CAD 5.85) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: cats
Fee: CNY 60.00 (approx. CAD 12.53) per room per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 美豪R酒店(西安钟楼北安远门地铁站店)
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 60
Phone:+86-29-68218877+86-15619459499
The hotel is located at No. 22 Beiguan Zheng Street, outside Anyuan Gate. It is approximately a 3-minute walk from Anyuan Gate Metro Station and about a 10-minute metro ride from the Bell Tower Quarter. Multiple bus routes stop directly at the hotel gate, providing convenient access to all major attractions in Xi'an. Dining and shopping options are abundant and convenient in the surrounding area.Adjacent to the renowned Ming Dynasty City Wall, The stylish interior design perfectly complements the ancient landscape, creating a unique and innovative spatial concept for the hotel.Rooms are designed with a focus on fashion, comfort, taste, and business convenience. Each room is equipped with carefully selected ergonomic mattresses for a rejuvenating sleep, unique dual-sided buckwheat pillows, and soft, high-quality bedding. printing & copying, laundry service, as well as free snacks and refreshing beverages available at the front desk. Every traveler can feel the warmth of home during their stay.All rooms are equipped with a Xiaodu Voice Assistant, allowing you to effortlessly control curtains, TV, listen to bedtime stories, music, or enjoy a good joke—all from the comfort of your bed. With sincere and dedicated service, the hotel creates a comfortable and tranquil environment, ensuring every guest enjoys a relaxed and memorable journey.

You might be wondering

Does MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) have breakfast?

Yes, MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) have the high-rated breakfast including: Chinese.

What times are MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) check-in and check-out?

MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) check-in time is 14:30 and the check-out time is 14:00.

What is MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station)?

Prices at MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station)?

The closest airport is Xi'an Xianyang International Airport, and it is about 42 mins from hotel by car (33.8 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station)?

Yes, MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) offers on-site dining with Chinese dishes, all prepared with carefully selected, high-quality ingredients.

What are MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) nearby landmarks?

MEHOOD R HOTEL (Xi'anThe Bell Tower NorthAnyuanmen subway station) locates at the center of Xi'an. The nearby landmarks include Anyuan Gate, and it is 340m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportXi'an Xianyang Airport
Distance to Airport34.58KM
Nearest Train StationXi'an Railway Station
Distance to Train Station1.96KM
Nearest Metro StationAnyuanmen
Distance to Metro Station0.23KM
Average Price FromCAD91
Hotel Star Rating3