Batangas Province

Batangas Province

Explore Batangas ProvinceThings to do in Batangas Province

Top 10 attractions in Batangas Province

Travel essentials

Philippines 4G/5G eSIM | Daily/Total Data Package | 1–30 Days | 24-Hour Billing | QR Code
eSIM

Philippines 4G/5G eSIM | Daily/Total Data Package | 1–30 Days | 24-Hour Billing | QR Code

View all eSIM
Asia 10 Regions 5G eSIM | Multi-Network • All AI Supported | 1–30 Days | QR Code
eSIM

Asia 10 Regions 5G eSIM | Multi-Network • All AI Supported | 1–30 Days | QR Code

View all eSIM
Philippines 5G eSIM | Dual Network • All AI & TikTok | 1–30 Days | QR Code
eSIM

Philippines 5G eSIM | Dual Network • All AI & TikTok | 1–30 Days | QR Code

View all eSIM
Asia-Pacific eSIM | 5G/4G | High-speed data | Daily data/data plan | 24-hour service | 1-30 days | QR code
eSIM

Asia-Pacific eSIM | 5G/4G | High-speed data | Daily data/data plan | 24-hour service | 1-30 days | QR code

View all eSIM

Trip Moments in Batangas Province

Padre Pio Shrine in Batangas

Padre Pio Shrine in Batangas

“It's been a long time since this shrine open to the public .”@Ophil Lorico-Kennedy · 4 years ago
If you want to find peace and comfort, go to this place! The National Shrine of Saint Padre Pio is located in Barangay San Pedro, Santo Tomas, Batangas. The travel time from Manila to Santo Tomas is around two hours, depending on the traffic condition. It became one of the most significant landmarks, not only in the town of Santo Tomas but also in Batangas. It attracts thousands of visitors, mostly pilgrims from the neighboring towns and provinces and even outside the country especially during every 23rd of the month and September 23 for the Feast of Padre Pio and number of people attending the mass is not ordinary! 

#givethanks 

#givethanks

If you want to find peace and comfort, go to this place! The National Shrine of Saint Padre Pio is located in Barangay San Pedro, Santo Tomas, Batangas. The travel time from Manila to Santo Tomas is around two hours, depending on the traffic condition. It became one of the most significant landmarks, not only in the town of Santo Tomas but also in Batangas. It attracts thousands of visitors, mostly pilgrims from the neighboring towns and provinces and even outside the country especially during every 23rd of the month and September 23 for the Feast of Padre Pio and number of people attending the mass is not ordinary! #givethanks #givethanks

“If you want to find peace and comfort, go to this place!”@Collegiala015 · 6 years ago
Serene Soul-Searching at Santo Tomas’ St. Padre Pio Shrine 🙏✨  
Feel instantly at peace when you arrive at the Parish and National Shrine of St. Padre Pio, one of Batangas’ most beloved spiritual destinations. Whether you’re seeking inspiration or just a quiet escape, this unique church with its open, breezy design is the perfect spot to reflect and recharge.  

🕊️ Here’s Your Must-Visit Plan:  
Start your visit by entering through the eco-friendly bamboo arc, then follow the pathway

Serene Soul-Searching at Santo Tomas’ St. Padre Pio Shrine 🙏✨ Feel instantly at peace when you arrive at the Parish and National Shrine of St. Padre Pio, one of Batangas’ most beloved spiritual destinations. Whether you’re seeking inspiration or just a quiet escape, this unique church with its open, breezy design is the perfect spot to reflect and recharge. 🕊️ Here’s Your Must-Visit Plan: Start your visit by entering through the eco-friendly bamboo arc, then follow the pathway

“Serene Soul-Searching at Santo Tomas’ St.”@_TI***sa · 4 months ago
The limited-time autumn 7-day Philippines travel guide is here

The limited-time autumn 7-day Philippines travel guide is here

“Not sure how to plan your 7-day trip to the Philippines?”@Maximillianayu · 10 months ago
🌞 5 Epic Day Trips from Manila You Need to Try! 🚗💥

🌞 5 Epic Day Trips from Manila You Need to Try! 🚗💥

“Tired of the traffic and concrete jungle?”@Levi27 · 1 year ago
tagaytay escapade

tagaytay escapade

“The best hotel in tagaytay!”@Gracieeemendoza · 4 years ago
A Peaceful Pause at Monte Maria 🙏🌊

A Peaceful Pause at Monte Maria 🙏🌊

“Took a spontaneous trip to Monte Maria in Batangas and it was absolutely worth it.”@Sophie the Explorer · 1 year ago
Tripcom Moments💫

Tripcom Moments💫

“#travelphotodump #travel2026 #naturalwonders #familytravel #couplestrip”@Joy 2 the World · 2 months ago

Explore Batangas Province on the map

Frequently asked questions

What is Batangas Province famous for?

−
Batangas Province is known for its wealth of attractions and things to do. Here are a few highlights: Parish and International Shrine of St. Padre Pio, Twin Lakes Tagaytay, and Montemaria International Pilgrimage and Conference Center.

What are the must-try activities in Batangas Province?

−