How can I find cheap flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from €462 and round-trip from €541. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Return
- Cheapest
- Recommended
- Fastest
LIS 08:3514h 23m1 stopYOW 17:58Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Nov 24 | Air Transat
YOW 07:0018h 45m1 stopLIS 06:45Ottawa - Lisbon | Mon, Nov 30 | Air Transat€541 €85136% off36% off€851 €541
LIS 08:3514h 23m1 stopYOW 17:58Lisbon - Ottawa | Mon, Nov 23 | Air Transat
YOW 17:4032h 5m1 stopLIS 06:45Ottawa - Lisbon | Sat, Nov 28 | Air Transat€558 €85134% off34% off€851 €558
LIS 05:3014h 30m1 stopYOW 16:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Mon, Nov 2 | Air France
YOW 17:1019h 20m1 stopLIS 17:30Ottawa - Lisbon | Sat, Nov 7 | Air France€561 €85134% off34% off€851 €561
LIS 05:3014h 30m1 stopYOW 15:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Nov 10 | Air France
YOW 17:1013h 15m1 stopLIS 11:25Ottawa - Lisbon | Thu, Nov 12 | Air France€57732% off€851 €577
LIS 05:3014h 30m1 stopYOW 15:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Nov 24 | Air France
YOW 17:1017h1 stopLIS 15:10Ottawa - Lisbon | Sun, Nov 29 | Air France€58531% off€851 €585
LIS 12:2031h 9m1 stopYOW 14:29Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Nov 24 | United Airlines
YOW 19:5030h 5m1 stopLIS 06:55Ottawa - Lisbon | Sat, Nov 28 | Air Canada€58531% off€851 €585
LIS 08:5510h 12m1 stopYOW 14:07Lisbon - Ottawa | Mon, Nov 23 | Air Canada
YOW 19:5030h 5m1 stopLIS 06:55Ottawa - Lisbon | Sat, Nov 28 | Air Canada€58631% off€851 €586
LIS 08:5510h 12m1 stopYOW 14:07Lisbon - Ottawa | Mon, Nov 23 | Lufthansa
YOW 19:5030h 5m1 stopLIS 06:55Ottawa - Lisbon | Sat, Nov 28 | Air Canada€58631% off€851 €586
LIS 11:209h 37m1 stopYOW 15:57Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Nov 24 | Air Canada
YOW 18:1010h 10m1 stopLIS 09:20Ottawa - Lisbon | Sat, Nov 28 | Air Canada€58831% off€851 €588
LIS 13:0017h 25m1 stopYOW 14:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal Airline
YOW 15:006hDirectLIS 16:00Ottawa - Lisbon | Mon, Nov 2 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
LIS 17:0031h 52m1 stopYOW 19:52Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | TAP Air Portugal€462 €1,05456% off56% off€1,054 €462
LIS 11:2017h 35m1 stopYOW 23:55Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | Air Canada€749 €1,05428% off28% off€1,054 €749
LIS 11:2017h 35m1 stopYOW 23:55Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | Lufthansa€769 €1,05427% off27% off€1,054 €769
LIS 15:5529h 5m1 stopYOW 16:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Fri, Oct 30 | Air France€77626% off€1,054 €776
LIS 10:1516h 41m1 stopYOW 21:56Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | United Airlines€78526% off€1,054 €785
LIS 10:1516h 41m1 stopYOW 21:56Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | Brussels Airlines€79425% off€1,054 €794
LIS 12:2030h 47m1 stopYOW 15:07Lisbon - Ottawa | Wed, Nov 4 | United Airlines€80524% off€1,054 €805
LIS 12:2030h 47m1 stopYOW 15:07Lisbon - Ottawa | Wed, Nov 4 | Air Canada€82522% off€1,054 €825
LIS 07:3514h 30m1 stopYOW 17:05Lisbon - Ottawa | Fri, Oct 30 | Air Canada€88516% off€1,054 €885
LIS 13:0017h 25m1 stopYOW 14:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
LIS 17:3013h 10m1 stopYOW 01:40Lisbon - Ottawa | Mon, Nov 23 | TAP Air Portugal€1,774 €1,99411% off11% off€1,994 €1,774
LIS 13:0017h 25m1 stopYOW 14:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
LIS 10:2511h 13m1 stopYOW 16:38Lisbon - Ottawa | Fri, Oct 30 | Brussels Airlines€938 €1,05411% off11% off€1,054 €938
LIS 07:3514h 30m1 stopYOW 17:05Lisbon - Ottawa | Fri, Oct 30 | Air Canada€885 €1,05416% off16% off€1,054 €885
LIS 05:3014h 30m1 stopYOW 16:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Wed, Nov 4 | Air France€887 €1,05416% off16% off€1,054 €887
LIS 10:1516h 41m1 stopYOW 21:56Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | United Airlines€78526% off€1,054 €785
LIS 10:1516h 41m1 stopYOW 21:56Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | Brussels Airlines€79425% off€1,054 €794
LIS 10:2517h 10m1 stopYOW 22:35Lisbon - Ottawa | Fri, Oct 30 | United Airlines€93511% off€1,054 €935
LIS 11:2017h 35m1 stopYOW 23:55Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | Air Canada€74928% off€1,054 €749
LIS 11:2017h 35m1 stopYOW 23:55Lisbon - Ottawa | Tue, Dec 22 | Lufthansa€76927% off€1,054 €769
LIS 15:5529h 5m1 stopYOW 16:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Fri, Oct 30 | Air France€77626% off€1,054 €776
LIS 13:0017h 25m1 stopYOW 14:00Lisbon - Ottawa | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Lisbon to Ottawa are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport is Air France (from €356) among 9 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.









Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Lisbon to Ottawa and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
AF1125
Humberto Delgado Airport
05:40
LIS
09:20
CDG
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF328
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
13:10
CDG
16:05
YOW
S M T W T - S -
UA065
Humberto Delgado Airport
10:25
LIS
13:20
EWR
S M T W T F SSearch -
UA3506
Newark Liberty International Airport
20:15
EWR
21:56
YOW
S M T W T F S -
SN9026
Humberto Delgado Airport
10:15
LIS
14:25
EWR
S M T W T F SSearch -
UA3506
Newark Liberty International Airport
20:15
EWR
21:56
YOW
S M T W T F S -
LH7967
Humberto Delgado Airport
10:15
LIS
14:25
EWR
S M T W T F SSearch -
UA3506
Newark Liberty International Airport
20:15
EWR
21:56
YOW
S M T W T F S -
AT981
Humberto Delgado Airport
11:40
LIS
13:05
CMN
S M T W - F SSearch -
AT210
Casablanca Mohammed V International Airport
15:45
CMN
20:10
YYZ
S - T - T - S -
WS856
Toronto Pearson International Airport
23:35
YYZ
00:44
YOW
S - - - - - - -
AA259
Humberto Delgado Airport
10:55
LIS
14:50
PHL
S M T W T F SSearch -
AA5864
Philadelphia International Airport
15:36
PHL
17:29
YYZ
S M T W - - S -
WS588
Toronto Pearson International Airport
23:35
YYZ
00:44
YOW
S M T W T F S -
AC811
Humberto Delgado Airport
13:00
LIS
15:50
YYZ
S M T W - F SSearch -
AC470
Toronto Pearson International Airport
23:10
YYZ
00:15
YOW
S M T W T F S -
LH6714
Humberto Delgado Airport
13:27
LIS
16:03
YYZ
S M T W - F SSearch -
AC470
Toronto Pearson International Airport
23:10
YYZ
00:15
YOW
S M T W T F S -
S48273
Humberto Delgado Airport
06:40
LIS
08:20
PDL
S M T W T F SSearch -
S4323
PDL Airport
15:20
PDL
19:20
YYZ
- M - W T - S -
WS588
Toronto Pearson International Airport
23:35
YYZ
00:44
YOW
S M T W T F S -
S4125
Humberto Delgado Airport
14:05
LIS
15:35
PDL
S M T W T F SSearch -
S4323
PDL Airport
15:20
PDL
19:20
YYZ
- M - W T - S -
PD151
Toronto Pearson International Airport
07:00
YYZ
08:13
YOW
S M T W T F S
About Humberto Delgado Airport and Ottawa International Airport
Learn about Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS) and Ottawa International Airport (YOW) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 5,391.78km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | €462 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | €541 |
FAQs for Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Ottawa?
- The distance from Ottawa International Airport to downtown is about 11km, by taxi about 30 minutes.
What are the cheapest flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport?
One-way flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport currently start from €462, and round-trip fares start from €541. The current lowest fare is a TAP Air Portugal flight departing on Tue, Dec 22; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport is €815. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Ottawa International Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Humberto Delgado Airport and Ottawa International Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Madeira Airport
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Seville Airport
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Toronto Pearson International Airport
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Barcelona
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Funchal
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Seville
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Montreal
- Flights from Humberto Delgado Airport to Toronto
- Flights from Edmonton International Airport to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Vancouver International Airport to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Toronto Pearson International Airport to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Calgary International Airport to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Edmonton to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Calgary to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Vancouver to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Toronto to Ottawa International Airport
- Flights from Winnipeg to Ottawa International Airport
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.