Latest Flight Deals to Romania from €314
Search for one-way or return flights to Romania. Choose from the popular airlines below and book your flight today for as little as €314!
- One way
- Return
-
YYZ 21:3516h 35m1 stopOTP 21:10Toronto - Bucharest | Fri, Nov 13 | Air Transat
OTP 14:1531h 45m1 stopYYZ 15:00Bucharest - Toronto | Sat, Nov 21 | Ryanair€579 €1,71766% off66% off€1,717 €579
YYZ 21:3522h 10m1 stopCLJ 02:45Toronto - Cluj-Napoca | Wed, Nov 25 | Air Transat
CLJ 19:5526h 5m1 stopYYZ 15:00Cluj-Napoca - Toronto | Wed, Dec 2 | Wizz Air Malta€638 €1,71763% off63% off€1,717 €638
YYZ 18:3013h 50m1 stopIAS 15:20Toronto - Iasi | Sat, Nov 14 | Austrian Airlines
IAS 16:0528h 40m1 stopYYZ 13:45Iasi - Toronto | Wed, Nov 18 | Austrian Airlines€1,236 €1,71728% off28% off€1,717 €1,236
SIN 13:0017h 25m1 stopBUH 14:00Singapore - Bucharest | Sun, Nov 1 | Normal Airline
BUH 15:006hDirectSIN 16:00Bucharest - Singapore | Tue, Nov 3 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
YYZ 18:4522h1 stopOTP 23:45Toronto - Bucharest | Sat, Nov 21 | Air Transat€314 €1,04870% off70% off€1,048 €314
YYZ 21:3533h 5m1 stopIAS 13:40Toronto - Iasi | Mon, Nov 9 | Air Transat€334 €1,04868% off68% off€1,048 €334
YYZ 21:3522h 10m1 stopCLJ 02:45Toronto - Cluj-Napoca | Tue, Nov 10 | Air Transat€345 €1,04867% off67% off€1,048 €345
YYZ 21:3532h 10m1 stopSCV 12:45Toronto - Suceava | Tue, Dec 1 | Air Transat€37564% off€1,048 €375
YYZ 21:3518h 40m1 stopSBZ 23:15Toronto - Sibiu | Tue, Nov 3 | Air Transat€41660% off€1,048 €416
YYZ 21:3532h 45m1 stopGHV 13:20Toronto - Brasov | Mon, Dec 28 | Air Transat€50951% off€1,048 €509
YYZ 22:3532h 20m1 stopOMR 13:55Toronto - Oradea | Wed, Dec 2 | LOT Polish Airlines€67036% off€1,048 €670
YYZ 22:5514h1 stopTSR 19:55Toronto - Timisoara | Sat, Nov 28 | Turkish Airlines€72631% off€1,048 €726
YYZ 23:5514h 35m1 stopCND 20:30Toronto - Constanta | Sat, Oct 31 | Turkish Airlines€75428% off€1,048 €754
SIN 13:0017h 25m1 stopBUH 14:00Singapore - Bucharest | Sun, Nov 1 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Flight fares to Romania are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Featured airlines flying to Romania
Tarom
Wizz Air Malta
Air Transat
LOT Polish Airlines
Wizz Air
WestJet
Anima Wings Aviation
Air Canada
Air Serbia
HiSky Europe
Azores Airlines
Turkish Airlines
Condor Airlines
Dan Air
Ryanair
Lufthansa
Pegasus Airlines
When is the Cheapest Time to Fly from to Romania?
Check out price trend charts for flights to popular cities in Romania and discover the best time to book affordable tickets.
-
Bucharest
-
Cluj-Napoca
-
Brasov
Cheapest flights
From price
Search
The price trend is based on the lowest average fares of flights to popular cities in Romania over the next 10 weeks on Trip.com.
Flight Information to Romania
| Popular airline | Air Transat |
|---|
FAQ
How much is a flight to Romania?
The average price of a round-trip flight to Romania from Canada is €473, while a one-way flight costs €196.What's the cheapest return flight to Romania in the next 30 days?
The cheapest round-trip flight to Romania from Canada is on the route from Columbus to Cluj-Napoca, with prices starting at €473 between 2026-11-17 and 2026-11-24.Which city has the cheapest flights when traveling from Canada to Romania?
Over the next 3 months, the cheapest city to fly to Romania from Canada is Columbus, with an average round-trip price of €473.What are the best places to visit in Romania?
Based on Trip.com data, Bucharest attracts most tourists in Romania. Cluj-Napoca, Iasi, Suceava, and Timisoara are all popular cities for tourism in Romania.What's the top tourist attraction in Romania?
Bran Castle attracted the most visitors last year, followed by Palace of Parliament, and Straja Resort.Which airlines offer flights to Romania from Canada?
Air Transat are airlines that fly frequently from Canada to Romania. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Romania, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.