Hotel Busby
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Busby

Hotel Busby

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Lounge
Gym
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Garden
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
It's pretty good and safe. It's close to the beach.
Surroundings
Airport: Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
(7.4 km)
Train: Nice Ville Station
(810m)
Train: Nice Station
(810m)
Landmarks: Museum Massena
(370m)
Landmarks: Jardin Albert 1er
(590m)
Landmarks: Prom. des Anglais
(610m)
View on map
12

Single Room

1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Towels
Lowered sink
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Standard Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Quadruple Room

4 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Superior Triple Room

1 Single bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
City view
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Superior Twin Room

Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Triple Room

3 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Comfort Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Comfort Twin Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Comfort Triple Room

1 Single bed and 1 Double bed
Electric fan
Bathtub with grab bars
Lowered sink
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Nice
SunnyChen9062
May 27, 2026
The hotel enjoys an unbeatable location, within walking distance of the beach, train station and old town, with plenty of great dining options nearby. It features a classic vintage atmosphere. While the rooms look a little dated, they are kept spotlessly clean. The only minor issue is slightly slow drainage in the bathroom, which doesn’t affect the overall stay.
Kosmirina
June 23, 2026
Thanks for the spacious room! The breakfast was good and the staff were very helpful. However, the hotel is clearly a bit run down and needs an update. The location is excellent! It's a 10-15 minute walk to the train station and the beach, and there's a supermarket nearby. I recommend this hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 15, 2026
Great stay overall! The staff were very friendly and helpful, and I really appreciated the room upgrade. They answered all my questions in detail and provided excellent service. The location is excellent, just a 10-minute walk from the beach and Nice-Ville station. I would definitely stay here again. One suggestion: The room keychain is quite heavy and can be difficult to carry in jeans pockets. A lighter keychain would be more convenient.
Guest User
June 7, 2026
Calling it a 3-star might be a stretch; it's okay if your expectations are low. The front desk staff were consistently aloof and expressionless, no matter what you said. During peak season, we had no choice but to pay 5-star or 6-star prices for what felt like a 2-star hotel. The upside is it's within walking distance to both the beach and the train station.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Suzie10
April 13, 2026
Its sufficient for my long Easter weekend stay, close to the Nice city and close to the Nice-Ville train station which is very convenience to get to other town. Well recommend. I didn't try their breakfast as I was too busy trying other known names patisserier. Close to the beach too.
Guest User
April 6, 2026
The location and the service were good. In addition, the price was not so expensive. I was satisfied with the hotel.
Anonymous User
June 18, 2026
Breakfast was good, and the service was decent.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 28, 2026
Great location, but everything else is just okay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
imaldary
March 12, 2026
Excellent location, friendly staff, otherwise normal 3 star hotel

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:30
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€14.00 (approx. CAD 22.61) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: €12.00 (approx. CAD 19.38) per room per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hôtel Busby : 3 étoiles Nice centre-ville
  • Number of Rooms: 76
Phone:+33-4-93881941
With a stay at Hotel Busby, you'll be centrally located in Nice, within a 10-minute walk of Promenade des Anglais and Place Massena. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Cours Saleya and 5.8 mi (9.4 km) from CAP 3000 Shopping Center.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a communal living room.
Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events.
Stay in one of 78 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What times are Hotel Busby check-in and check-out?

Hotel Busby check-in time is 14:30 and the check-out time is 12:00.

What is Hotel Busby cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Hotel Busby varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Busby?

Prices at Hotel Busby change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Hotel Busby?

The closest airport is Nice Cote d'Azur Airport, and it is about 20 mins from hotel by car (7.4 km).

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

Is there a restaurant at Hotel Busby?

Unfortunately, Hotel Busby does not have on-site dining options.

What are Hotel Busby nearby landmarks?

Hotel Busby locates at the center of Nice. The nearby landmarks include Museum Massena, and it is 370m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest AirportNice Côte d'Azur Airport
Distance to Airport7.36KM
Nearest Train StationNice Ville Station
Distance to Train Station0.81KM
Average Price FromCAD371
Hotel Star Rating3