Tuxtla Gutierrez

2-Star Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 7 2-Star hotels for you in Tuxtla Gutierrez

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
26
Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Air Conditioning, Private Bathroom
Great
5 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SAR 121
Check Availability
7
Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Great
1 review
9.0/10
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Air Conditioning, Private Bathroom
Amazing
7 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SAR 228
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez
Featured facilities: Parking, Shower, In-room Wi-Fi
6 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From SAR 86
Check Availability
19
Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez
Featured facilities: Shuttle Bus Service, Air Conditioning, Parking
Good
4 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From SAR 118
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez
Featured facilities: Air Conditioning, Private Bathroom, TV
2 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From SAR 132
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Refrigerator, Shampoo
1 review
2.0/10
1 night
From SAR 74
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez?

Whether you are traveling to Tuxtla Gutierrez for business or tourism, Hotel El Roble (from SAR 102) , HOTEL CALLE 8 (from SAR 157) and Hotel Catedral (from SAR 140) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Tuxtla Gutierrez?

For 2 star hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez, the average price is SAR 154 on weekdays, and is SAR 159 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez provide great breakfast?

Mandarina's House Hotel (from SAR 241) has delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Tuxtla Gutierrez have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Hotel El Roble (from SAR 102) and HOTEL CALLE 8 (from SAR 157) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Tuxtla Gutierrez 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews64
Total properties7
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 154
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 159