Grant County

2-Star Hotels in Grant County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 6 2-Star hotels for you in Grant County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Grant County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Grant County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Shampoo, Vending Machine
74 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From JPY 20,638
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Grant County
Featured facilities: Picnic Area, Garden, Vending Machine
Good
67 reviews
7.6/10
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Grant County
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Billiards Room, Restaurant
Very Good
98 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From JPY 22,332
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Grant County
Featured facilities: Fishing, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
30 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From JPY 14,009
Check Availability
8
Hotels in Grant County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Amazing
16 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
7
Hotels in Grant County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Air Conditioning
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Grant County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Grant County?

Whether you are traveling to Grant County for business or tourism, John Day Motel (from JPY 15,383) , Budget 8 Motel (from JPY 16,206) and Dreamers Lodge (from JPY 25,591) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Grant County?

For 2 star hotels in Grant County, the average price is JPY 23,124 on weekdays, and is JPY 23,076 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Grant County with bar?

If you are looking for 2 star hotels in Grant County with great bars, Budget 8 Motel (from JPY 16,206) and Dreamers Lodge (from JPY 25,591) are popular choices.

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Grant County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Grant County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. John Day Motel (from JPY 15,383), Budget 8 Motel (from JPY 16,206) and Dreamers Lodge (from JPY 25,591) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Grant County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews292
Total properties6
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 23,124
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 23,076