Josephine County

2-Star Hotels in Josephine County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 19 2-Star hotels for you in Josephine County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Josephine County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
88
Hotels in Grants Pass
Featured facilities: Heating, Vending Machine, Parking
Very Good
106 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From €42
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Grants Pass
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, River View, Restaurant
Great
101 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €120
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Grants Pass
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Parking
Great
102 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €91
Check Availability
77
Hotels in Grants Pass
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Restaurant
Great
106 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €131
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Grants Pass
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Vending Machine
105 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From €41
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Grants Pass
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Garden
Great
72 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €123
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Grants Pass
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant, Vending Machine
Great
113 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €59
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Josephine County
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Barbecue, Picnic Area
Great
24 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €234
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Wolf Creek
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Picnic Area, Garden
Amazing
95 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €84
Check Availability
30
Hotels in Cave Junction
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Refrigerator, Shampoo
Outstanding
5 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €100
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Josephine County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Josephine County?

Whether you are traveling to Josephine County for business or tourism, Red Lion Inn & Suites Grants Pass (from €63) , La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Grants Pass (from €90) and Motel 6 Grants Pass, or (from €35) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Josephine County?

For 2 star hotels in Josephine County, the average price is €137 on weekdays, and is €145 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Josephine County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Grants Pass, or (from €35) allows pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

Which 2 star hotels in Josephine County have a gym?

Which 2 star hotels in Josephine County provide great breakfast?

Red Lion Inn & Suites Grants Pass (from €63), La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Grants Pass (from €90) and Riverside Inn (from €126) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Josephine County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Josephine County have a swimming pool?

There are many 2 star hotels in Josephine County with swimming pool. Red Lion Inn & Suites Grants Pass (from €63) , La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Grants Pass (from €90) and Motel 6 Grants Pass, or (from €35) are perfect options.

Which 2 star hotels in Josephine County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Red Lion Inn & Suites Grants Pass (from €63), La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Grants Pass (from €90) and Motel 6 Grants Pass, or (from €35) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Josephine County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price€146
Lowest price€52
Number of reviews1,116
Total properties19
Weekday Avg. Price€137
Weekend Avg. Price€145