Calaveras County

3-Star Hotels in Calaveras County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 53 3-Star hotels for you in Calaveras County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Calaveras County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
72
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Spa, Fitness Room, Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €95
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Shared Kitchen, Parking
Great
63 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €187
Check Availability
7
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Kitchenware, Washing Machine, Parking
Outstanding
28 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €89
Check Availability
96
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Fitness Room
Great
101 reviews
9.0/10
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Parking, Refrigerator, Wardrobe
Very Good
48 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €101
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Meeting Room
Amazing
94 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €151
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
49 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €148
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Billiards Room, Kitchen
Very Good
8.6/10
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Parking, Garden
Amazing
23 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €104
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Calaveras County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Parking, Garden
Great
42 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €128
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Calaveras County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Calaveras County?

Whether you are traveling to Calaveras County for business or tourism, Gateway Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from €131) , Best Western Cedar Inn Suites (from €102) and Arnold Meadowmont Lodge (from €131) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 3 star hotel in Calaveras County?

For 3 star hotels in Calaveras County, the average price is €189 on weekdays, and is €223 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 3 star hotels in Calaveras County are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 3 star hotels in Calaveras County, Gateway Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from €131) and Best Western Cedar Inn Suites (from €102) have great spa service.

Which 3 star hotels in Calaveras County are pet-friendly?

Robin's Nest Inn (from €115) allows pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Calaveras County with bar?

If you are looking for 3 star hotels in Calaveras County with great bars, Gateway Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from €131) is a popular choice.

Which 3 star hotels in Calaveras County have a gym?

Want to keep your fitness plan while traveling? Best Western Cedar Inn Suites (from €102) provides fitness facilities.

Which 3 star hotels in Calaveras County provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 3 star hotels in Calaveras County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 3 star hotels in Calaveras County have a swimming pool?

There are many 3 star hotels in Calaveras County with swimming pool. Gateway Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from €131) is a perfect option.

Which 3 star hotels in Calaveras County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Gateway Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from €131), Best Western Cedar Inn Suites (from €102) and Arnold Meadowmont Lodge (from €131) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Calaveras County 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price€172
Lowest price€172
Number of reviews729
Total properties53
Weekday Avg. Price€189
Weekend Avg. Price€223