Western District

5-Star Hotels in Western District

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 17 5-Star hotels for you in Western District

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 5-star hotels in Western District.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Executive Lounge, Spa
Great
60 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 145
Check Availability
98
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool
Amazing
41 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From CAD 648
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Close to Animals, Meeting Room
Great
55 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 245
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Babysitting Services
Very Good
7 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From CAD 535
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Spa
Very Good
4 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From CAD 512
Check Availability
30
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Spa, Library
Amazing
9.4/10
1 night
From CAD 466
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Swimming Pool, Spa
Amazing
31 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From CAD 480
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Swimming Pool, Sea View
Amazing
41 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From CAD 66
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant
Amazing
33 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From CAD 1,056
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Western District
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Fireplace
Amazing
48 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From CAD 521
Check Availability
See All 5-Star Hotels in Western District

Latest Reviews for Western District hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 5-star Western District hotels that suits your needs.

Founders Lodge by Mantis

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Mar 7, 2026
Guest User
Amazing service & intimate experience
Price per night from:CAD 465

Hopewell Private Game Reserve

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Dec 28, 2025
M661205****
Upgraded the room, perfect, can't find better
Price per night from:CAD 1,030

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 5 star hotels in Western District?

Whether you are traveling to Western District for business or tourism, River Bend Lodge (from CAD 402) , Drostdy Hotel (from CAD 151) and Hitgeheim Country Lodge (from CAD 253) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 5 star hotel in Western District?

For 5 star hotels in Western District, the average price is CAD 1,444 on weekdays, and is CAD 1,163 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 5 star hotels in Western District are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 5 star hotels in Western District, River Bend Lodge (from CAD 402), Drostdy Hotel (from CAD 151) and Bush Lodge (Amakhala GR) (from CAD 1,126) have great spa service.

What are some of the best 5 star hotels in Western District with bar?

If you are looking for 5 star hotels in Western District with great bars, River Bend Lodge (from CAD 402) , Drostdy Hotel (from CAD 151) and Gorah Elephant Camp (from CAD 1,190) are popular choices.

Which 5 star hotels in Western District have a gym?

Want to keep your fitness plan while traveling? Drostdy Hotel (from CAD 151), Oceana Beach and Wildlife Reserve (from CAD 679) and Founders Lodge by Mantis (from CAD 568) provide fitness facilities.

Which 5 star hotels in Western District provide great breakfast?

River Bend Lodge (from CAD 402), Drostdy Hotel (from CAD 151) and Hitgeheim Country Lodge (from CAD 253) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 5 star hotels in Western District?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 5 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 5 star hotels in Western District have a swimming pool?

There are many 5 star hotels in Western District with swimming pool. River Bend Lodge (from CAD 402) , Drostdy Hotel (from CAD 151) and Hitgeheim Country Lodge (from CAD 253) are perfect options.

Which 5 star hotels in Western District have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. River Bend Lodge (from CAD 402), Drostdy Hotel (from CAD 151) and Hitgeheim Country Lodge (from CAD 253) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Western District 5-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews545
Total properties17
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 1,444
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 1,163