Mid Devon District

3-Star Hotels in Mid Devon District

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 6 3-Star hotels for you in Mid Devon District

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Mid Devon District.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
21
Hotels in Morebath
Featured facilities: Parking, Luggage Storage
Very Good
69 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From TRY 5,500
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Chawleigh
Featured facilities: Parking, Garden, Restaurant
Very Good
61 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From TRY 5,281
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Bampton
Featured facilities: Parking, Garden
Very Good
14 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From TRY 4,406
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Mid Devon District
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Parking, Garden
Good
58 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From TRY 5,004
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Silverton
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant, Hair Dryer
Great
101 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From TRY 2,691
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Mid Devon District
Featured facilities: Parking, Garden, Wardrobe
Amazing
204 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From TRY 3,837
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Mid Devon District

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Mid Devon District?

Whether you are traveling to Mid Devon District for business or tourism, Anchor Inn (from TRY 6,418) , Bickleigh Castle (from TRY 5,769) and Hillside Bed and Breakfast (from TRY 4,456) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 3 star hotel in Mid Devon District?

For 3 star hotels in Mid Devon District, the average price is TRY 6,732 on weekdays, and is TRY 6,939 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 3 star hotels in Mid Devon District are pet-friendly?

The Quarrymans Rest (from TRY 5,127) allows pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Mid Devon District with bar?

If you are looking for 3 star hotels in Mid Devon District with great bars, Fox & Hounds Country Hotel (from TRY 4,799) and The Silverton Inn (from TRY 3,223) are popular choices.

Which 3 star hotels in Mid Devon District provide great breakfast?

Hillside Bed and Breakfast (from TRY 4,456), Fox & Hounds Country Hotel (from TRY 4,799) and The Silverton Inn (from TRY 3,223) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 3 star hotels in Mid Devon District?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 3 star hotels in Mid Devon District have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Bickleigh Castle (from TRY 5,769), Hillside Bed and Breakfast (from TRY 4,456) and Fox & Hounds Country Hotel (from TRY 4,799) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Mid Devon District 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceTRY 6,455
Lowest priceTRY 6,455
Number of reviews330
Total properties6
Weekday Avg. PriceTRY 6,732
Weekend Avg. PriceTRY 6,939