Madison County

3-Star Hotels in Madison County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 66 3-Star hotels for you in Madison County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Madison County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Amazing
20 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AU$158
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Good
15 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From AU$75
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room, Parking
Great
103 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From AU$179
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
100 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$214
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Madison
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Good
107 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From AU$108
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Parking
Amazing
74 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From AU$169
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Very Good
102 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$201
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Very Good
99 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From AU$163
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Kitchen, Parking
Great
98 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From AU$137
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Huntsville
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
46 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From AU$144
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Madison County

Latest Reviews for Madison County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 3-star Madison County hotels that suits your needs.

SpringHill Suites Huntsville West/Research Park

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Apr 14, 2024
Guest User
Weather traveling single or with your family. This place is awesome. Walk to food and take a stroll. Safe and clean.
Price per night from:AU$197

Tru by Hilton Huntsville Research Park Area

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jan 5, 2026
tyne berry 420
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great Stay, Clean & Modern Hotel I had a very pleasant one-night stay at Tru by Hilton Huntsville Research Park Area. The hotel is modern, clean, and well maintained, with a bright and welcoming lobby. Check-in was quick and easy, and there was plenty of free parking. The room was comfortable and spotless, with strong Wi-Fi, a great shower, and a comfortable bed. I also enjoyed the complimentary breakfast, which was fresh and well organized. The location is convenient to Research Park, shopping, restaurants, and major attractions, making it a great choice for both business and leisure travelers. I would definitely stay here again and recommend it to others visiting Huntsville.
Price per night from:AU$163

Hampton Inn & Suites Huntsville/Research Park Area

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Aug 11, 2024
Guest User
Everything met our expectations although when we went out we were expecting to find the room clean only to find it dirty with all the garbage from the previous day and no clean towels. When we went to inquire from the front desk we were told rooms were only cleaned after 3 nights stay. Other than that everything else was good.
Price per night from:AU$139

TownePlace Suites Huntsville West/Redstone Gateway

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Apr 3, 2026
Guest User
The hotel staff was very friendly and willing to help with directions
Price per night from:AU$169

Four Points by Sheraton Huntsville Airport

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on May 3, 2025
Guest User
Really great hotel, clean, good service, right inside the airport, very quiet at night, with a big bathtub, it's perfect, I've never stayed in such a wonderful hotel
Price per night from:AU$169

Holiday Inn Express & Suites HUNTSVILLE – SPACE CENTER by IHG

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 10, 2023
Brandau
Great location to go to Space and Rocket museum. Breakfast was solid. Room was comfortable. Staff were very nice. Price was good.
Price per night from:AU$132

Home2 Suites by Hilton Madison Huntsville Airport

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on May 16, 2026
USHillP
The hotel is near the highway, no traffic, good customer service and closer to the airport
Price per night from:AU$163

Hilton Garden Inn Huntsville/Space Center

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 9, 2025
Haozichuchakuang
Service and holiday are very good, very close to the Huntsville Space Museum, breakfast is good, there are snacks in the lobby, this time the pool did not try, overall good
Price per night from:AU$139

Hilton Garden Inn Huntsville South/Redstone Arsenal

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on May 14, 2023
Anonymous User
Great location for our soccer tournament. Room was clean but one of the ladies at the front desk was rude to me both times I had to interact with her.
Price per night from:AU$139

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Madison County?

How much for staying at a 3 star hotel in Madison County?

For 3 star hotels in Madison County, the average price is AU$254 on weekdays, and is AU$259 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Madison County with bar?

Which 3 star hotels in Madison County have a gym?

Which 3 star hotels in Madison County provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 3 star hotels in Madison County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 3 star hotels in Madison County have a swimming pool?

Which 3 star hotels in Madison County have free Wi-Fi?

Madison County 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceAU$252
Lowest priceAU$163
Number of reviews3,069
Total properties66
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$254
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$259