Kuwait City

5-Star Hotels in Kuwait City

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 18 5-Star hotels for you in Kuwait City

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 5-star hotels in Kuwait City.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
87
Hotel near Kuwait City District,Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Sauna, First Aid Services
Amazing
58 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From JPY 39,757
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Salmiya,Salmiya
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Full-Service Spa, Personal Trainer
Very Good
52 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From JPY 18,955
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Spa
Great
59 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From JPY 57,125
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Salmiya,Al-Bidea
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Butler Service
Very Good
72 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From JPY 26,086
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Spa
Very Good
56 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From JPY 19,121
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Salwa,Salwa
Featured facilities: Beach Volleyball, Swimming Pool, Personal Trainer
Very Good
43 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From JPY 27,247
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Sauna
Amazing
69 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From JPY 70,796
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court
Very Good
58 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From JPY 23,338
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Salmiya,Salmiya
Featured facilities: Spa, Business Center, First Aid Services
71 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From JPY 23,978
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Kuwait City
Located in Fintas, Safir Fintas Kuwait Hotel is by the sea, within a 15-minute drive of Al Bairaq Mall and Gate Mall. This beach hotel is 13.8 mi (22.2 km) from Al Kout Mall. Enjoy recreational amenities such as a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this Mediterranean hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). If you'd like to spend the day shopping, you can hop on the complimentary shuttle. Enjoy international cuisine at Flavors Restaurant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and limo/town car service. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 150 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers with rainfall showerheads and spring water baths. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Safir International Hotel Kuwait Check-in Experience As a preferred place for business and leisure, Safir International Hotel Kuwait adds surprise and comfort to my journey with its comprehensive high-quality services and complete facilities. Geographical location and landscape advantages The hotel is located in the core area of ​​Arabian Gulf Street, about 16 kilometers away from Kuwait International Airport, with convenient transportation. Surrounding attractions such as Alseif Palace and Kuwait Museum of Science and Natural History are gathered, which is convenient for tourists to plan a compact itinerary. Some rooms have a magnificent sea view, adding a unique charm to the check-in experience. Room Facilities and Hygiene Standards • Facilities Configuration: The guest rooms are simple and modern in design, equipped with in-room safes, air conditioners, electric kettles and coffee makers to meet the diverse needs of business travelers. The bathroom has a reasonable design of dry and wet separation, providing quality hair dryers and slippers, and thoughtful details. • Hygiene Management: The room is extremely clean, and the bedding and public areas are kept spotless, meeting the high standards of international hotels. Intimate service and attention to details • The front desk service is professional and efficient, the staff is warm and friendly, and the check-in process is smooth and convenient. • The hotel provides free fruit, drinks and smart device services, which are both technological and humanized. The 24-hour room service fully meets the needs of private dining. Catering and leisure facilities • Breakfast experience: There are rich breakfast varieties, both Chinese and Western flavors, fresh ingredients and exquisite presentation. • Leisure facilities: The outdoor swimming pool has clear water and the fitness room has complete equipment, which is suitable for relaxation; the hotel has a cafe, which is an ideal place for business negotiations or rest. Other highlights • The hotel provides foreign currency exchange and business center services to solve the worries of international travelers. • After the renovation in 2012, the design of the public area is more fashionable, and facilities such as conference halls can meet the needs of business activities. Summary From geographical location to service details, Kuwait Safir International Hotel shows the professionalism that a high-end hotel should have. Whether you are stopping over or exploring Kuwait in depth, this place can be a safe haven. (Note: Some guests have mentioned that WiFi needs to be logged in repeatedly and the number of device connections is limited. It is recommended that passengers with higher requirements for network stability confirm the optimization plan in advance)"
Great
62 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 21,632
Check Availability
See All 5-Star Hotels in Kuwait City

Latest Reviews for Kuwait City hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 5-star Kuwait City hotels that suits your needs.

Four Seasons Hotel Kuwait at Burj Alshaya

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Oct 26, 2024
ghada albader
We enjoyed our quick check-in, excellent facilities, and the proximity to Alshaheed Park for a walk. Unfortunately, the booking does not include breakfast (it costs KD 15, almost $50 per person, so it is expensive). Overall, we enjoyed our stay.
Price per night from:JPY 52,149

The St. Regis Kuwait

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Dec 16, 2024
Guest User
Location was great as it was easily accessible to various F&B location. Front desk staff was friendly and responsive.
Price per night from:JPY 59,399

Sheraton Kuwait, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Kuwait City

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jan 16, 2025
Ibrahim
Hi, Me and my wife enjoyed our stay at the hotel The reception staff very supportive with beautiful smile, the breakfast also excellent and the room size is large If I will come again I will book in the same hotel Thank you Trip. Com for outstanding support for rate and easy to use the application Regards
Price per night from:JPY 39,497

JW Marriott Hotel Kuwait City

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 10, 2026
Guest User
The hotel is comfortable, clean, elegant and very guided, the hotel staff are very respected and collaborative, and the hotel breakfast is very diverse and
Price per night from:JPY 43,904

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 5 star hotels in Kuwait City?

Whether you are traveling to Kuwait City for business or tourism, The St. Regis Kuwait (from JPY 59,375) , Four Seasons Hotel Kuwait at Burj Alshaya (from JPY 52,148) and JW Marriott Hotel Kuwait City (from JPY 45,917) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 5 star hotel in Kuwait City?

For 5 star hotels in Kuwait City, the average price is JPY 105,648 on weekdays, and is JPY 106,067 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 5 star hotels in Kuwait City are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 5 star hotels in Kuwait City, Four Seasons Hotel Kuwait at Burj Alshaya (from JPY 52,148), JW Marriott Hotel Kuwait City (from JPY 45,917) and The Convention Center & Royal Suites Hotel (from JPY 17,153) have great spa service.

Which 5 star hotels in Kuwait City have a gym?

Which 5 star hotels in Kuwait City provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 5 star hotels in Kuwait City?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 5 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 5 star hotels in Kuwait City have a swimming pool?

Which 5 star hotels in Kuwait City have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. The St. Regis Kuwait (from JPY 59,375), Four Seasons Hotel Kuwait at Burj Alshaya (from JPY 52,148) and JW Marriott Hotel Kuwait City (from JPY 45,917) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Kuwait City 5-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceJPY 151,519
Lowest priceJPY 151,519
Number of reviews184
Total properties18
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 105,648
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 106,067