Chengkou County

2-Star Hotels in Chengkou County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 22 2-Star hotels for you in Chengkou County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Chengkou County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
61
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: River View, Chess/Cards Room, Guest Laundry
Good
124 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PKR 4,381
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Air Conditioning, TV
Perfect
12 reviews
10/10
1 night
From PKR 2,066
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
Outstanding
40 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PKR 7,356
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas, Luggage Storage
Very Good
88 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PKR 5,249
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Station Pick-Up Service, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
Outstanding
40 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PKR 3,348
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Air Conditioning, Parking, Private Bathroom
49 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PKR 5,910
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Chess/Cards Room, Barbecue
63 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PKR 10,001
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Heating, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
13 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PKR 4,381
Check Availability
16
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Air Conditioning, Parking
Very Good
33 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PKR 2,025
Check Availability
60
Hotels in Chengkou County
Featured facilities: Heating, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
33 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PKR 4,339
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Chengkou County

Latest Reviews for Chengkou County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 2-star Chengkou County hotels that suits your needs.

Chengkou Wuyue E-Sports Hotel

10/10
Perfect
Posted on Aug 28, 2026|Guestroom (2 Beds)
Guest User
Change the face towel to a better quality wash, it will be a hole. When you continue to live, you still put the toothbrush, toilet seat conditioner and these consumables. You have to use the day before. Alas, the smell of the house is too big. Auntie mopping the floor. The sour and sour floor is not clean. The soot on the brain table is not wiped, it is really not clean. In addition, I would like to ask what is the sound of sleeping at night. The sound is a bit loud, but it is not air conditioning and refrigerator. It is recommended to rectify it.
Price per night from:PKR 6,116

Chengkou Slow Time Hotel

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Feb 25, 2026
Yadiwang
環境非常好,服務態度也很好。
Price per night from:PKR 4,670

Chunshan Jiuyuan

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Jul 20, 2026|Yinyi Twin Room
CNXiyazi
房間挺大,很涼快,夏天不開空調。
Price per night from:PKR 16,572

Chengkou Yongsheng Hotel

8.7/10
Posted on Apr 20, 2025
Guest User
The sanitation is very clean, the service attitude is very good, very satisfied! I will definitely come back next time.
Price per night from:PKR 3,637

Chengkou Jinshan Hotel

8.6/10
Posted on Apr 16, 2025
Guest User
The boss is very good
Price per night from:PKR 2,521

Chengkou Aegean Sea Themed Homestay

7.7/10
Posted on Mar 4, 2025
Guest User
I prepared an Internet cafe all night, but LOL maintained it without paying attention to 😅, so I lived in a special room. I don’t need any bicycles for more than 70 yuan. The front desk and the boss are good. In fact, the bathroom is quite big, and I don’t like the toilet. Blessed, quietly tell you that there is a squat toilet at the front desk.
Price per night from:PKR 3,224

Jintai Hotel

7.6/10
Posted on Nov 22, 2023|Triple Room
CNGuest User
can can can Facilities: Good Hygiene: good Environment: Good
Price per night from:PKR 4,050

Chengkou Yanghao Village Hotel

0.0/10
Posted on Mar 10, 2023
Wanqumorenwan
Warm and thoughtful service, very good!
Price per night from:PKR 3,306

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Chengkou County?

Whether you are traveling to Chengkou County for business or tourism, MT Hotel (from PKR 4,587) , Chengkou Yanghao Village Hotel (from PKR 2,810) and Chengkou Wuyue E-Sports Hotel (from PKR 9,257) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Chengkou County?

For 2 star hotels in Chengkou County, the average price is PKR 8,484 on weekdays, and is PKR 8,514 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Chengkou County are good for families?

HILLCARE (from PKR 10,828) is perfect for family travel.

Which 2 star hotels in Chengkou County are pet-friendly?

Chengkou Jinshan Hotel (from PKR 2,810), Yuxin Hotel (from PKR 5,703) and HILLCARE (from PKR 10,828) allow pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

Which 2 star hotels in Chengkou County provide great breakfast?

HILLCARE (from PKR 10,828) and Qinxinyuan Hostel (from PKR 16,531) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Chengkou County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Chengkou County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. MT Hotel (from PKR 4,587), Chengkou Yanghao Village Hotel (from PKR 2,810) and Chengkou Wuyue E-Sports Hotel (from PKR 9,257) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Chengkou County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews1,313
Total properties22
Weekday Avg. PricePKR 8,484
Weekend Avg. PricePKR 8,514