Isabela Island

2-Star Hotels in Isabela Island

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 8 2-Star hotels for you in Isabela Island

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Isabela Island.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
59
Hotels in Puerto Villamil
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Billiards Room, Shared Kitchen
Very Good
39 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £20
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Villamil
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Airport Pick-up Service, Billiards Room
Good
12 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From £104
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Puerto Villamil
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Shuttle Bus Service, Shared Kitchen
Very Good
107 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £19
Check Availability
14
Hotels in Puerto Villamil
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Children's Playground, Shuttle Bus Service
Very Good
74 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £12
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Puerto Villamil
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
8.1/10
1 night
From £20
Check Availability
37
Hotels in Puerto Villamil
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Garden/Yard, Refrigerator
Very Good
5 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £53
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Puerto Villamil
Featured facilities: Garden, Private Bathroom, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
2 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £58
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Puerto Villamil
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Daily Housekeeping, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
1 night
From £270
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Isabela Island

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Isabela Island?

Whether you are traveling to Isabela Island for business or tourism, Hostal Galapagos by Bar de Beto (from £20) , Cielo Azul Galápagos Hotel (from £18) and Cartago Bay (from £45) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Isabela Island?

For 2 star hotels in Isabela Island, the average price is £54 on weekdays, and is £54 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Isabela Island are pet-friendly?

Hostal Sandrita (from £17) allows pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Isabela Island with bar?

If you are looking for 2 star hotels in Isabela Island with great bars, Hostal Galapagos by Bar de Beto (from £20) , La Casa de Mike (from £10) and Hotel Cally (from £66) are popular choices.

Which 2 star hotels in Isabela Island provide great breakfast?

Cielo Azul Galápagos Hotel (from £18), Cartago Bay (from £45) and Hostal Sandrita (from £17) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Isabela Island?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Isabela Island have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Hostal Galapagos by Bar de Beto (from £20), Cielo Azul Galápagos Hotel (from £18) and Cartago Bay (from £45) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Isabela Island 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews153
Total properties8
Weekday Avg. Price£54
Weekend Avg. Price£54