Nassau County

2-Star Hotels in Nassau County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 24 2-Star hotels for you in Nassau County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Nassau County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Fernandina Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Refrigerator
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 496
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Yulee
Featured facilities: Garden, Vending Machine, Parking
24 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From PLN 325
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Fernandina Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Vending Machine
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 453
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Fernandina Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Vending Machine
Great
100 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 480
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Amelia Island
Featured facilities: Air Conditioning, Parking, Private Bathroom
Outstanding
100 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From PLN 671
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Fernandina Beach
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
75 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Nassau County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Balcony
Outstanding
15 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Nassau County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Fernandina Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
10 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
12
Hotels in Fernandina Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
70 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Nassau County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Nassau County?

Whether you are traveling to Nassau County for business or tourism, Amelia Hotel at the Beach (from PLN 434) , Hampton Inn Amelia Island at Fernandina Beach (from PLN 504) and Beachside Motel - Amelia Island (from PLN 503) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Nassau County?

For 2 star hotels in Nassau County, the average price is PLN 582 on weekdays, and is PLN 753 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Nassau County have a gym?

Want to keep your fitness plan while traveling? Hampton Inn Amelia Island at Fernandina Beach (from PLN 504) provides fitness facilities.

Which 2 star hotels in Nassau County provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Nassau County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Nassau County have a swimming pool?

Which 2 star hotels in Nassau County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Amelia Hotel at the Beach (from PLN 434), Hampton Inn Amelia Island at Fernandina Beach (from PLN 504) and Beachside Motel - Amelia Island (from PLN 503) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Nassau County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews816
Total properties24
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 582
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 753