Pasco County

2-Star Hotels in Pasco County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 45 2-Star hotels for you in Pasco County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Pasco County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
50
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant, Vending Machine
Good
100 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From TRY 3,132
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Children's Playground, Airport Pick-up Service
Great
99 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From TRY 6,594
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Vending Machine
Good
105 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From TRY 3,083
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Garden
99 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From TRY 3,196
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Vending Machine
93 reviews
5.4/10
1 night
From TRY 2,775
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Refrigerator
Very Good
98 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From TRY 4,905
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Garden
Amazing
102 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From TRY 4,954
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Children's Playground, Picnic Area, Garden
Amazing
101 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From TRY 5,943
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Very Good
101 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From TRY 3,588
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Pasco County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, TV, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Great
102 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From TRY 4,814
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Pasco County

Latest Reviews for Pasco County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 2-star Pasco County hotels that suits your needs.

Roadstar Hotel Zephyrhills

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 19, 2024
Guest User
Booked for his son, he was very satisfied, said that the front desk was very warm, the room was good, it was a relatively high cost performance.
Price per night from:TRY 3,630

Hampton Inn Dade City - Zephyrhills

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 23, 2021
USJiang
There are a few delicious restaurants around, the staff are friendly, and the rooms are clean
Price per night from:TRY 4,387

Hampton Inn & Suites Port Richey

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 22, 2021
Guest User
It was clean, comfortable, and relaxing
Price per night from:TRY 4,653

WoodSpring Suites Wesley Chapel-Tampa

7.0/10
Posted on Aug 27, 2023
Guest User
Bring your own utensils! Otherwise it’s cool.
Price per night from:TRY 3,749

Rodeway Inn

6.2/10
Posted on Dec 7, 2023
Andriy Lishchynskyy
I'm not a fan of Rodeway, but this one was good for the price paid
Price per night from:TRY 3,329

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Pasco County?

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Pasco County?

For 2 star hotels in Pasco County, the average price is TRY 5,482 on weekdays, and is TRY 6,074 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Pasco County with bar?

If you are looking for 2 star hotels in Pasco County with great bars, Inn on the Gulf (from TRY 6,591) is a popular choice.

Which 2 star hotels in Pasco County have a gym?

Which 2 star hotels in Pasco County provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Pasco County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Pasco County have a swimming pool?

Which 2 star hotels in Pasco County have free Wi-Fi?

Pasco County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceTRY 15,200
Lowest priceTRY 15,200
Number of reviews2,010
Total properties45
Weekday Avg. PriceTRY 5,482
Weekend Avg. PriceTRY 6,074