Sumter County

2-Star Hotels in Sumter County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 7 2-Star hotels for you in Sumter County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Sumter County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sumter County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Good
100 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From €65
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Sumter County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Vending Machine
Very Good
97 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €114
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Sumter County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Balcony, Heating
30 reviews
4.9/10
1 night
From €47
Check Availability
77
Hotels in Sumter County
Featured facilities: Air Conditioning, Parking, Private Bathroom
2 reviews
3.0/10
1 night
From €33
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Sumter County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Vending Machine
99 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From €63
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Sumter County
Featured facilities: Barbecue
Great
5 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
0
Hotels in Sumter County
Located in Cobb, this cottage is a 1-minute drive from Lake Blackshear and 6 minutes from Lake Blackshear Resort Golf Club. This cottage is 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from Georgia Veterans State Park and 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from Georgia Veterans Memorial Golf Course. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and a washing machine, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Sumter County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Sumter County?

Whether you are traveling to Sumter County for business or tourism, Quality Inn Americus (from €60) , Days Inn by Wyndham Americus (from €66) and 8 Inn Americus Near Albany I 75 (from €32) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Sumter County?

For 2 star hotels in Sumter County, the average price is €86 on weekdays, and is €87 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Sumter County have a gym?

Want to keep your fitness plan while traveling? Days Inn by Wyndham Americus (from €66) and Hampton Inn Americus (from €119) provide fitness facilities.

Which 2 star hotels in Sumter County provide great breakfast?

Quality Inn Americus (from €60), Days Inn by Wyndham Americus (from €66) and Hampton Inn Americus (from €119) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Sumter County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Sumter County have a swimming pool?

There are many 2 star hotels in Sumter County with swimming pool. Quality Inn Americus (from €60) , Days Inn by Wyndham Americus (from €66) and Motel 6 Americus, GA (from €57) are perfect options.

Which 2 star hotels in Sumter County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Quality Inn Americus (from €60), Days Inn by Wyndham Americus (from €66) and 8 Inn Americus Near Albany I 75 (from €32) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Sumter County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews331
Total properties7
Weekday Avg. Price€86
Weekend Avg. Price€87