Taos County

2-Star Hotels in Taos County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 17 2-Star hotels for you in Taos County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Taos County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
62
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Picnic Area, Restaurant, Vending Machine
98 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From BRL 572
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
Great
104 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From BRL 711
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
100 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From BRL 468
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant, Refrigerator
Very Good
98 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From BRL 710
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
101 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From BRL 469
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Children's Playground, Shuttle Bus Service, Barbecue
Very Good
97 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From BRL 842
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Great
9.2/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Hot Spring, Barbecue, Kitchen
Great
83 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From BRL 489
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Amazing
75 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From BRL 689
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Taos County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Garden, Shampoo
Very Good
8 reviews
8.8/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Taos County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Taos County?

Whether you are traveling to Taos County for business or tourism, El Pueblo Lodge (from BRL 769) , Quality Inn (from BRL 492) and Hotel Luna Mystica (from BRL 549) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Taos County?

For 2 star hotels in Taos County, the average price is BRL 926 on weekdays, and is BRL 1,070 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 2 star hotels in Taos County are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 2 star hotels in Taos County, Quality Inn (from BRL 492) and Hampton Inn Taos (from BRL 666) have great spa service.

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Taos County with bar?

If you are looking for 2 star hotels in Taos County with great bars, Hotel Luna Mystica (from BRL 549) is a popular choice.

Which 2 star hotels in Taos County have a gym?

Want to keep your fitness plan while traveling? El Pueblo Lodge (from BRL 769), Hampton Inn Taos (from BRL 666) and Taos Motor Lodge (from BRL 474) provide fitness facilities.

Which 2 star hotels in Taos County provide great breakfast?

El Pueblo Lodge (from BRL 769), Quality Inn (from BRL 492) and Super 8 by Wyndham Taos (from BRL 470) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Taos County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Taos County have a swimming pool?

There are many 2 star hotels in Taos County with swimming pool. El Pueblo Lodge (from BRL 769) and Hampton Inn Taos (from BRL 666) are perfect options.

Which 2 star hotels in Taos County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. El Pueblo Lodge (from BRL 769), Quality Inn (from BRL 492) and Hotel Luna Mystica (from BRL 549) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Taos County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews963
Total properties17
Weekday Avg. PriceBRL 926
Weekend Avg. PriceBRL 1,070